Zeltru

Kyndryl careers and jobs

Professional & Business Services

See listed jobs

What we see at Kyndryl

Night of

On the night of October 26, Kyndryl had 875 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 26 it had 1,013, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 1,067. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 869 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 333 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 42 days or longer. Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Kyndryl's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Kyndryl hiring?

875

As of October 26, 2026, Kyndryl's careers page listed 875 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Kyndryl job postings stay open?

42 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

23%

Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 21.3%.

Leaves out 6 continuous-hiring and evergreen postings.

Live postings over time

909 live postings now; 964 on 27 Sept 2026 (−55).

Each dot is one night's reading of Kyndryl's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Kyndryl: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202687526 Oct 2026
September 202697830 Sept 2026
August 20261,06430 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (62)
Kyndryl: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
26 Oct 2026875Taken on the night
25 Oct 2026837Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026896Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026929Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026926Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026920Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026908Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026899Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026842Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026889Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026922Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026905Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026912Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026915Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026899Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026884Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026917Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026944Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026949Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026961Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026903Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026891Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026911Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026937Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026966Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026978Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026974Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026952Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026964Taken on the night
26 Sept 20261,013Taken on the night
25 Sept 20261,062Taken on the night
24 Sept 20261,074Taken on the night
23 Sept 20261,081Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 20261,074Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 20261,043Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 20261,016Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20261,045Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20261,072Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20261,105Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 20261,071Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20261,067Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 20261,029Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 20261,044Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20261,113Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20261,128Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20261,093Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 20261,062Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 20261,086Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20261,123Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20261,098Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20261,138Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20261,118Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 20261,064Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20261,077Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20261,104Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20261,101Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20261,109Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20261,123Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20261,097Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20261,080Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20261,079Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20261,067Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Professional & Business Services employers

Figures for Kyndryl beside the same figures for the Professional & Business Services employers we track.

Median days listed

Kyndryl
42
Professional & Business Services median
42

Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Kyndryl
23%
Professional & Business Services median
21.3%

Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Professional & Business Services employers of a similar sizeNight of October 26 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Genpactat least 2,100210%
Concentrix1,54713256%
Kyndryl8754223%
LKQ Corporation5963313%
Mass markets5838225%
Ensemble Health Partners4902815%
Graybar Electric4654825%

Professional & Business Services employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Kyndryl by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days38% (333)
  • 30–89 days39% (336)
  • 90 days or longer23% (200)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Kyndryl hiring?

At least 78 of the 875 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Kyndryl include 904 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Kyndryl's median posting has been listed 42 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 1,217 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Kyndryl's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Kyndryl's careers page, 23% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 21.3%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, Customer Partner (Sales for Banking/FSI), has been listed for 1,217 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 42 days or longer. 513 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

60days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
42days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
1,217days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
904
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Kyndryl's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

138
since 7 days ago
513
since 30 days ago
1,617
since 90 days ago
2,128
since 180 days ago
2,224
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

2
10
9
4
18
84
75
168
282
596
517
460
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+1,244 added
−182 removed
Sep 2026
+525 added
−695 removed
Oct 2026
+466 added
−618 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 909 jobs
  • 2 Locations

    Listed today
  • 5 Locations

    Listed today
  • KIN51655 Gurugram (KIN51655)

    Listed today

909 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

2 Locations

Listed 177 days

2 Locations

Listed 176 days

2 Locations

Listed 176 days

2 Locations

Listed 176 days

2 Locations

Listed 176 days

2 Locations

Listed 176 days

Bogota, Cundinamarca, Colombia

Listed 175 days

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Listed 174 days

Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Listed 174 days

2 Locations

Listed 169 days

Role observations from Kyndryl's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: New York

Company details

Data source

Role observations from Kyndryl's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 26, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Kyndryl's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.