Zeltru

MultiCare Health System careers and jobs

Healthcare · Headquarters: Tacoma, WA

See listed jobs

MultiCare Health System is a not-for-profit American health care organization based in Tacoma, Washington.

What we see at MultiCare Health System

Night of

On the night of October 26, MultiCare Health System had 1,434 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 26 it had 1,392, and on August 13, when we began reading its board, 1,354. The August 13 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,434 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 651 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 36 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with MultiCare Health System's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is MultiCare Health System hiring?

1,434

As of October 26, 2026, MultiCare Health System's careers page listed 1,434 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do MultiCare Health System job postings stay open?

36 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

19%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%.

Live postings over time

1,434 live postings now; 1,356 on 27 Sept 2026 (+78).

Each dot is one night's reading of MultiCare Health System's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
MultiCare Health System: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,43426 Oct 2026
September 20261,43430 Sept 2026
August 20261,36630 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (65)
MultiCare Health System: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
26 Oct 20261,434Taken on the night
25 Oct 20261,419Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,533Taken on the night
23 Oct 20261,558Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,427Taken on the night
19 Oct 20261,367Taken on the night
18 Oct 20261,388Taken on the night
17 Oct 20261,418Taken on the night
16 Oct 20261,450Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,467Taken on the night
14 Oct 20261,441Taken on the night
13 Oct 20261,397Taken on the night
12 Oct 20261,368Taken on the night
11 Oct 20261,379Taken on the night
10 Oct 20261,437Taken on the night
9 Oct 20261,482Taken on the night
8 Oct 20261,405Taken on the night
7 Oct 20261,440Taken on the night
6 Oct 20261,432Taken on the night
5 Oct 20261,344Taken on the night
4 Oct 20261,374Taken on the night
3 Oct 20261,402Taken on the night
2 Oct 20261,395Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,413Taken on the night
30 Sept 20261,434Taken on the night
29 Sept 20261,376Taken on the night
28 Sept 20261,328Taken on the night
27 Sept 20261,356Taken on the night
26 Sept 20261,392Taken on the night
25 Sept 20261,386Taken on the night
24 Sept 20261,355Taken on the night
23 Sept 20261,378Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 20261,365Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 20261,325Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 20261,336Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20261,440Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20261,483Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20261,483Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 20261,498Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20261,489Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 20261,445Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 20261,444Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 20261,496Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20261,508Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20261,531Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 20261,521Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20261,456Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 20261,432Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 20261,494Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20261,523Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20261,488Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20261,440Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 20261,366Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20261,399Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20261,471Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20261,478Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20261,443Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20261,396Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20261,397Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20261,417Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20261,437Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20261,511Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 20261,528Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 20261,422Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 20261,354Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for MultiCare Health System beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

MultiCare Health System
36
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

MultiCare Health System
19%
Healthcare median
19.1%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 26 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Jefferson Health1,4764831%
Rochester Regional Health1,4605720%
Intermountain Health1,4553617%
MultiCare Health System1,4343619%
Houston Methodist1,4304927%
Geisinger1,3966841%
Sutter Health1,321269%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

MultiCare Health System by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days45% (651)
  • 30–89 days35% (504)
  • 90 days or longer19% (279)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is MultiCare Health System hiring?

At least 1,433 of the 1,434 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for MultiCare Health System include 1,434 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. MultiCare Health System's median posting has been listed 36 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 195 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. MultiCare Health System's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of MultiCare Health System's careers page, 19% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, RN-Float, has been listed for 195 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 36 days or longer. 906 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

53days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
36days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
195days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,434
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use MultiCare Health System's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

196
since 7 days ago
906
since 30 days ago
2,699
since 90 days ago
3,375
since 180 days ago
3,484
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

109
60
184
469
1,033
841
788
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+1,805 added
−446 removed
Sep 2026
+870 added
−858 removed
Oct 2026
+810 added
−873 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,434 jobs

1,434 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Olympia, WA

Listed 195 days

Tacoma, WA

Listed 195 days

Puyallup, WA

Listed 195 days

Puyallup, WA

Listed 195 days

Puyallup, WA

Listed 195 days

Tacoma, WA

Listed 195 days

Puyallup, WA

Listed 195 days

Tacoma, WA

Listed 195 days

Auburn, WA

Listed 195 days

Tacoma, WA

Listed 195 days

Role observations from MultiCare Health System's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: WashingtonYakima, WATacoma, WAAuburn, WAPuyallup, WA

Company details

Industry
Headquarters
Tacoma, Washington

Data source

Role observations from MultiCare Health System's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 26, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from MultiCare Health System's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.