Zeltru

Prime Healthcare careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at Prime Healthcare

Night of

On the night of October 25, Prime Healthcare had 3,520 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 3,655, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 3,254. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 3,520 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 2,063 have been listed under 30 days.

581 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 1,457 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 26 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Prime Healthcare's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Prime Healthcare hiring?

3,520

As of October 25, 2026, Prime Healthcare's careers page listed 3,520 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Prime Healthcare job postings stay open?

26 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

5%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

3,520 live postings now; 3,686 on 26 Sept 2026 (−166).

Each dot is one night's reading of Prime Healthcare's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Prime Healthcare: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20263,52025 Oct 2026
September 20263,92030 Sept 2026
August 20263,18130 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (61)
Prime Healthcare: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 20263,520Taken on the night
24 Oct 20263,633Taken on the night
23 Oct 20263,774Taken on the night
22 Oct 20263,710Taken on the night
21 Oct 20263,741Taken on the night
20 Oct 20263,707Taken on the night
19 Oct 20263,581Taken on the night
18 Oct 20263,523Taken on the night
17 Oct 20263,695Taken on the night
16 Oct 20263,775Taken on the night
15 Oct 20263,846Taken on the night
14 Oct 20263,849Taken on the night
13 Oct 20263,636Taken on the night
12 Oct 20263,509Taken on the night
11 Oct 20263,516Taken on the night
10 Oct 20263,732Taken on the night
9 Oct 20263,842Taken on the night
8 Oct 20263,690Taken on the night
7 Oct 20263,805Taken on the night
6 Oct 20263,783Taken on the night
5 Oct 20263,459Taken on the night
4 Oct 20263,595Taken on the night
3 Oct 20263,739Taken on the night
2 Oct 20263,839Taken on the night
1 Oct 20263,901Taken on the night
30 Sept 20263,920Taken on the night
29 Sept 20263,678Taken on the night
28 Sept 20263,358Taken on the night
27 Sept 20263,499Taken on the night
26 Sept 20263,686Taken on the night
25 Sept 20263,655Taken on the night
24 Sept 20263,574Taken on the night
23 Sept 20263,701Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 20263,647Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 20263,442Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 20263,398Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20263,603Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20263,831Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20263,909Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20263,679Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 20263,441Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 20263,376Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 20263,555Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20263,688Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20263,644Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20263,397Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 20263,445Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20263,537Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20263,526Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20263,583Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20263,428Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 20263,181Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20263,369Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20263,658Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20263,614Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20263,557Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20263,423Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20263,332Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20263,415Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20263,323Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20263,254Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Prime Healthcare beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Prime Healthcare
26
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Prime Healthcare
5%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Prime Healthcare3,520265%
DaVita3,4593517%
BrightSpring Health Services3,2274623%
Thermo Fisher Scientific3,0293415%
Cleveland Clinic2,4325429%
Enhabit Home Health & Hospice2,1842621%
Advocate Healthat least 2,097130%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Prime Healthcare by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days59% (2,063)
  • 30–89 days36% (1,280)
  • 90 days or longer5% (177)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Prime Healthcare hiring?

At least 3,519 of the 3,520 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Prime Healthcare include 3,520 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Prime Healthcare's median posting has been listed 26 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 629 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Prime Healthcare's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Prime Healthcare's careers page, 5% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Chief Operating Officer, has been listed for 629 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 26 days or longer. 3,377 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

33days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
26days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
629days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
3,520
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Prime Healthcare's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

734
since 7 days ago
3,377
since 30 days ago
9,524
since 90 days ago
10,750
since 180 days ago
10,896
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
9
29
22
102
78
318
1,097
2,688
3,917
2,635
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+4,194 added
−1,024 removed
Sep 2026
+3,924 added
−3,381 removed
Oct 2026
+2,780 added
−3,403 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 3,520 jobs

3,520 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Lewiston, ME

Listed 157 days

Passaic, NJ

Listed 157 days

Redding, CA

Listed 153 days

Olympia Fields, IL

Listed 152 days

Olympia Fields, IL

Listed 152 days

San Dimas, CA

Listed 150 days

San Dimas, CA

Listed 150 days

Rumford, ME

Listed 150 days

Boonton Township, NJ

Listed 150 days

Ontario, CA

Listed 147 days

Role observations from Prime Healthcare's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: CaliforniaNew JerseyMaineIllinoisTexasGeorgiaLewiston, MEHarlingen, TXOntario, CAInglewood, CA

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Prime Healthcare's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Prime Healthcare's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.