Zeltru

Enterprise Holdings careers and jobs

Transportation

See listed jobs

What we see at Enterprise Holdings

Night of

On the night of October 25, Enterprise Holdings had 3,169 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 3,107, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 2,536. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 3,169 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 904 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 53 days or longer. Across the 21 Transportation companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 37 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Enterprise Holdings' own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Enterprise Holdings hiring?

3,169

As of October 25, 2026, Enterprise Holdings' careers page listed 3,169 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Enterprise Holdings job postings stay open?

53 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

20%

Across the 21 Transportation companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 12.8%.

Live postings over time

3,169 live postings now; 3,107 on 25 Sept 2026 (+62).

Each dot is one night's reading of Enterprise Holdings' own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Enterprise Holdings: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20263,21124 Oct 2026
September 20263,21430 Sept 2026
August 20262,63730 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (61)
Enterprise Holdings: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
24 Oct 20263,211Taken on the night
23 Oct 20263,231Taken on the night
22 Oct 20263,235Taken on the night
21 Oct 20263,212Taken on the night
20 Oct 20263,212Taken on the night
19 Oct 20263,146Taken on the night
18 Oct 20263,153Taken on the night
17 Oct 20263,172Taken on the night
16 Oct 20263,203Taken on the night
15 Oct 20263,199Taken on the night
14 Oct 20263,220Taken on the night
13 Oct 20263,198Taken on the night
12 Oct 20263,134Taken on the night
11 Oct 20263,129Taken on the night
10 Oct 20263,174Taken on the night
9 Oct 20263,212Taken on the night
8 Oct 20263,129Taken on the night
7 Oct 20263,164Taken on the night
6 Oct 20263,169Taken on the night
5 Oct 20263,036Taken on the night
4 Oct 20263,082Taken on the night
3 Oct 20263,126Taken on the night
2 Oct 20263,128Taken on the night
1 Oct 20263,183Taken on the night
30 Sept 20263,214Taken on the night
29 Sept 20263,098Taken on the night
28 Sept 20262,997Taken on the night
27 Sept 20263,035Taken on the night
26 Sept 20263,102Taken on the night
25 Sept 20263,107Taken on the night
24 Sept 20263,086Taken on the night
23 Sept 20263,091Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 20263,068Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 20263,019Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 20262,999Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20263,032Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20263,078Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20263,027Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20262,930Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 20262,861Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 20262,862Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20262,863Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20262,852Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 20262,813Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20262,764Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 20262,729Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 20262,809Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 20262,879Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20262,799Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20262,945Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20262,843Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 20262,637Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20262,717Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20262,788Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20262,701Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20262,697Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20262,644Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20262,618Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20262,616Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20262,580Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20262,536Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Transportation employers

Figures for Enterprise Holdings beside the same figures for the Transportation employers we track.

Median days listed

Enterprise Holdings
53
Transportation median
37

Across the 21 Transportation companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Enterprise Holdings
20%
Transportation median
12.8%

Across the 21 Transportation companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Transportation employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Enterprise Holdings3,1695320%
UPSat least 2,141178%
U-Haulat least 2,0383213%
Ryder1,333251%
FedEx Freight Holding Company1,287315%
Maersk1,2523920%
First Student1,1206820%

Transportation employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Enterprise Holdings by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days29% (904)
  • 30–89 days51% (1,626)
  • 90 days or longer20% (639)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Enterprise Holdings hiring?

At least 3,162 of the 3,169 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Enterprise Holdings include 3,169 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Enterprise Holdings' median posting has been listed 53 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 289 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Enterprise Holdings' board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Enterprise Holdings' careers page, 20% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 21 Transportation companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 12.8%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Management Trainee, has been listed for 289 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 53 days or longer. 1,100 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

71days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
53days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
289days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
3,169
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Enterprise Holdings' records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

202
since 7 days ago
1,100
since 30 days ago
3,802
since 90 days ago
4,800
since 180 days ago
5,279
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

6
34
274
83
87
201
349
654
1,346
1,464
781
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+2,924 added
−292 removed
Sep 2026
+1,492 added
−1,062 removed
Oct 2026
+863 added
−1,078 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 3,169 jobs
  • Honolulu, HI

    Listed 1 day
  • Layton, UT

    Listed 1 day
  • Modesto, CA

    Listed 2 days

3,169 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Coeur d’Alene, ID

Listed 289 days

Kennewick, WA

Listed 289 days

Spokane, WA

Listed 289 days

Yakima, WA

Listed 289 days

Lewiston, ID

Listed 289 days

Wenatchee, WA

Listed 284 days

Everett, WA

Listed 283 days

Lynnwood, WA

Listed 283 days

Marysville, WA

Listed 283 days

Mount Vernon, WA

Listed 283 days

Role observations from Enterprise Holdings' own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: WashingtonNew YorkColoradoIdahoWyomingDenver, CORochester, NYSeattle, WAAuburn, WA

Company details

Data source

Role observations from Enterprise Holdings' own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Enterprise Holdings' own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.