Zeltru

Providence Health Care careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at Providence Health Care

Night of

On the night of October 25, Providence Health Care had 136 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 124, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 131. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 136 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 39 have been listed under 30 days.

10 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 97 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 48 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Providence Health Care's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Providence Health Care hiring?

136

As of October 25, 2026, Providence Health Care's careers page listed 136 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Providence Health Care job postings stay open?

48 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

31%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

136 live postings now; 128 on 26 Sept 2026 (+8).

Each dot is one night's reading of Providence Health Care's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Providence Health Care: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202613625 Oct 2026
September 202613130 Sept 2026
August 202613030 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (63)
Providence Health Care: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026136Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026139Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026141Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026140Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026141Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026139Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026139Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026144Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026146Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026141Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026137Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026138Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026136Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026136Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026139Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026142Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026141Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026138Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026134Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026122Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026124Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026126Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026125Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026127Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026131Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026125Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026122Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026125Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026128Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026124Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026123Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026127Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026131Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026127Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026134Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026135Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026128Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026127Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026129Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026128Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026126Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026130Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026134Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026136Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026131Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026132Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026127Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026126Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026131Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026136Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026136Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026138Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026137Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026130Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026135Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026137Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026137Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026135Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026127Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026129Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026132Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026133Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026131Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Providence Health Care beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Providence Health Care
48
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Providence Health Care
31%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
BlueSprig1403418%
BronxCare Health System1388850%
Foundation Health1386223%
Providence Health Care1364831%
United Health Centers of the San Joaquin Valley1356213%
American Vision Partners1336317%
Cambrian Homecare, Inc.127595%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Providence Health Care by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days29% (39)
  • 30–89 days40% (55)
  • 90 days or longer31% (42)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Our role records for Providence Health Care include 136 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Providence Health Care's median posting has been listed 48 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 886 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Providence Health Care's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Providence Health Care's careers page, 31% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, New Grad RN/RPN, has been listed for 886 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 48 days or longer. 55 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

107days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
48days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
886days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
136
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Providence Health Care's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

10
since 7 days ago
55
since 30 days ago
212
since 90 days ago
264
since 180 days ago
283
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
2
8
1
4
4
8
19
31
70
85
50
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+156 added
−27 removed
Sep 2026
+90 added
−100 removed
Oct 2026
+51 added
−61 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 136 jobs

136 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Vancouver, BC

Listed 886 days

Vancouver, BC

Listed 732 days

Vancouver, BC

Listed 686 days

Vancouver, BC

Listed 675 days

Vancouver, BC

Listed 633 days

Vancouver, BC

Listed 483 days

Vancouver, BC

Listed 472 days

Vancouver, BC

Listed 432 days

Vancouver, BC

Listed 411 days

Vancouver, BC

Listed 361 days

Role observations from Providence Health Care's own job board · global postings.

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Providence Health Care's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Providence Health Care's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.