Zeltru

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals careers and jobs

Pharmaceuticals · Headquarters: Tarrytown, NY

See listed jobs

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. is an American biotechnology company headquartered in Westchester County, New York.

What we see at Regeneron Pharmaceuticals

Night of

On the night of October 25, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals had 604 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 554, and on August 13, when we began reading its board, 616. The August 13 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 604 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 283 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 33 days or longer. Across the 50 Pharmaceuticals companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 39 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Regeneron Pharmaceuticals' own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Regeneron Pharmaceuticals hiring?

604

As of October 25, 2026, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals' careers page listed 604 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Regeneron Pharmaceuticals job postings stay open?

33 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

6%

Across the 50 Pharmaceuticals companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 14.9%.

Live postings over time

604 live postings now; 558 on 26 Sept 2026 (+46).

Each dot is one night's reading of Regeneron Pharmaceuticals' own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202660425 Oct 2026
September 202655130 Sept 2026
August 202658030 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (65)
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026604Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026621Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026619Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026627Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026630Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026628Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026607Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026594Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026621Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026625Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026614Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026603Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026582Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026562Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026552Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026573Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026594Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026616Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026586Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026551Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026554Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026568Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026553Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026544Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026551Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026543Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026533Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026546Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026558Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026554Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026547Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026554Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026555Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026543Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026537Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026541Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026562Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026578Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026585Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026579Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026567Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026590Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026625Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026618Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026626Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026610Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026610Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026622Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026624Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026613Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026618Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026605Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026580Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026592Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026608Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026597Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026612Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026615Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026601Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026612Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026621Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026650Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026675Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 2026642Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 2026616Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Pharmaceuticals employers

Figures for Regeneron Pharmaceuticals beside the same figures for the Pharmaceuticals employers we track.

Median days listed

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals
33
Pharmaceuticals median
39

Across the 50 Pharmaceuticals companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals
6%
Pharmaceuticals median
14.9%

Across the 50 Pharmaceuticals companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Pharmaceuticals employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Novartis9023212%
Icon8552812%
Bristol Myers Squibb6723212%
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals604336%
Lonza5834621%
Pfizer5672114%
Viatris35510954%

Pharmaceuticals employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days47% (283)
  • 30–89 days47% (282)
  • 90 days or longer6% (39)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Regeneron Pharmaceuticals hiring?

At least 424 of the 604 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Regeneron Pharmaceuticals include 604 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Regeneron Pharmaceuticals' median posting has been listed 33 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 143 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Regeneron Pharmaceuticals' board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Regeneron Pharmaceuticals' careers page, 6% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 50 Pharmaceuticals companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 14.9%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Neurology Account Director - South Central, has been listed for 143 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 33 days or longer. 380 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

42days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
33days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
143days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
604
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Regeneron Pharmaceuticals' records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

89
since 7 days ago
380
since 30 days ago
1,098
since 90 days ago
1,350
since 180 days ago
1,350
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
128
222
379
279
341
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+752 added
−174 removed
Sep 2026
+277 added
−341 removed
Oct 2026
+353 added
−343 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 604 jobs

604 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Remote, Texas (+2 more)

Listed 143 days

TARRYTOWN (+2 more)

Listed 140 days

TARRYTOWN

Listed 140 days

Warren (+1 more)

Listed 140 days

RENSS - TECH VALLEY

Listed 140 days

Hyderabad

Listed 139 days

Hyderabad

Listed 139 days

Remote - Austria

Listed 138 days

Hyderabad

Listed 132 days

Hawthorne

Listed 131 days

Role observations from Regeneron Pharmaceuticals' own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: MichiganCaliforniaFloridaMassachusettsWarren, MICambridge, MAHawthorne, CATampa, FL

Company details

Legal entity
REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Headquarters
Tarrytown, New York
Founded
1988

Data source

Role observations from Regeneron Pharmaceuticals' own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Regeneron Pharmaceuticals' own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.