Zeltru

Saint Luke's Health System careers and jobs

Healthcare · Headquarters: Kansas City, MO

See listed jobs

What we see at Saint Luke's Health System

Night of

On the night of October 25, Saint Luke's Health System had 590 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 565, and on September 1, when we began reading its board, 509. The September 1 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 590 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 262 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 38 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Saint Luke's Health System's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Saint Luke's Health System hiring?

590

As of October 25, 2026, Saint Luke's Health System's careers page listed 590 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Saint Luke's Health System job postings stay open?

38 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

10%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

590 live postings now; 565 on 26 Sept 2026 (+25).

Each dot is one night's reading of Saint Luke's Health System's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Saint Luke's Health System: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202659025 Oct 2026
September 202658530 Sept 2026
Every nightly reading (49)
Saint Luke's Health System: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026590Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026607Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026603Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026600Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026607Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026584Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026564Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026563Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026580Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026597Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026599Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026601Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026568Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026543Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026551Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026569Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026581Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026569Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026562Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026545Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026532Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026544Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026572Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026590Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026584Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026585Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026554Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026538Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026548Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026565Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026565Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026571Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026596Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026609Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026614Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026624Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026613Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026603Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026596Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026579Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026572Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026553Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026543Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026546Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026569Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026579Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026584Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026532Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026509Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Saint Luke's Health System beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Saint Luke's Health System
38
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Saint Luke's Health System
10%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Becton Dickinson635288%
Agilent Technologies5924518%
Benedictine5923115%
Saint Luke's Health System5903810%
Nationwide Children's Hospital5754822%
HonorHealth5623523%
Marathon Health5626843%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Saint Luke's Health System by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days44% (262)
  • 30–89 days46% (271)
  • 90 days or longer10% (57)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Saint Luke's Health System hiring?

At least 589 of the 590 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Saint Luke's Health System include 590 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Saint Luke's Health System's median posting has been listed 38 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 262 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Saint Luke's Health System's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Saint Luke's Health System's careers page, 10% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Retail Pharmacy Tech Non PRN, has been listed for 262 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 38 days or longer. 349 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

44days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
38days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
262days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
590
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Saint Luke's Health System's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

91
since 7 days ago
349
since 30 days ago
1,049
since 90 days ago
1,187
since 180 days ago
1,193
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
2
3
12
36
126
312
421
280
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Sep 2026
+889 added
−320 removed
Oct 2026
+304 added
−333 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 590 jobs
  • Saint Luke's Hospital | 4401 Wornall Rd | Kansas City | MO

    Listed 3 days
  • Saint Luke's Hospital | 4401 Wornall Rd | Kansas City | MO

    Listed 3 days
  • Saint Luke's Hospital | 4401 Wornall Rd | Kansas City | MO

    Listed 3 days

590 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Saint Luke's Hospital | 4401 Wornall Rd | Kansas City | MO

Listed 262 days

Saint Luke's East Hospital | 100 NE Saint Lukes Blvd | Lees Summit | MO

Listed 250 days

Saint Luke's Hospital | 4401 Wornall Rd | Kansas City | MO

Listed 185 days

Saint Luke's Hospital | 4401 Wornall Rd | Kansas City | MO

Listed 173 days

Saint Luke's South Hospital | 12300 Metcalf Ave | Overland Park | KS

Listed 160 days

Saint Luke's South Hospital | 12300 Metcalf Ave | Overland Park | KS

Listed 151 days

Saint Luke's South Hospital | 12300 Metcalf Ave | Overland Park | KS

Listed 150 days

Saint Luke's East Hospital | 100 NE Saint Lukes Blvd | Lees Summit | MO

Listed 147 days

Convenient Care Clinic | 500 NE Barry Rd | Kansas City | MO

Listed 147 days

Saint Luke's Hospital | 4401 Wornall Rd | Kansas City | MO

Listed 144 days

Role observations from Saint Luke's Health System's own job board · global postings.

Company details

Industry
Headquarters
Kansas City, Missouri

Data source

Role observations from Saint Luke's Health System's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Saint Luke's Health System's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.