Zeltru

Tapestry careers and jobs

Materials · Headquarters: New York, NY

See listed jobs

Tapestry, Inc. is an American holding company based in New York City which is the parent company of Coach New York and Kate Spade New York.

What we see at Tapestry

Night of

On the night of October 28, Tapestry had at least 2,000 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 28 it had at least 2,066, and on July 24, when we began reading its board, 1,751. The July 24 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 2,110 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 1,138 have been listed under 30 days.

217 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 972 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 25 days or longer. Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 43 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Tapestry's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Tapestry hiring?

At least 2,000

As of October 28, 2026, Tapestry's careers page listed at least 2,000 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed. The board limits how many postings we can read, so this count is a floor.

How long do Tapestry job postings stay open?

25 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

6%

Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 22%.

Live postings over time

at least 2,000 live postings now; at least 2,115 on 29 Sept 2026.

Each dot is one night's reading of Tapestry's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Hollow dots: the board listed more postings than we could read, so the count is a minimum.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Tapestry: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 2026at least 2,11028 Oct 2026
September 2026at least 2,12330 Sept 2026
August 20262,04430 Aug 2026
July 20261,72331 Jul 2026
Every nightly reading (90)
Tapestry: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
28 Oct 2026at least 2,110Taken on the night
27 Oct 2026at least 2,115Taken on the night
26 Oct 2026at least 2,095Taken on the night
25 Oct 2026at least 2,067Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026at least 2,095Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026at least 2,109Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026at least 2,110Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026at least 2,160Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026at least 2,163Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026at least 2,084Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026at least 2,077Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026at least 2,113Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026at least 2,132Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026at least 2,125Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026at least 2,150Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026at least 2,154Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026at least 2,111Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026at least 2,061Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026at least 2,080Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026at least 2,147Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026at least 2,120Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026at least 2,179Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026at least 2,188Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026at least 2,052Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026at least 2,071Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026at least 2,112Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026at least 2,110Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026at least 2,118Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026at least 2,123Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026at least 2,115Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026at least 2,066Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026at least 2,085Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026at least 2,117Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026at least 2,106Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026at least 2,098Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026at least 2,123Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026at least 2,131Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026at least 2,105Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026at least 2,087Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026at least 2,105Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026at least 2,113Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026at least 2,129Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026at least 2,153Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026at least 2,135Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026at least 2,086Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026at least 2,103Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026at least 2,109Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026at least 2,101Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026at least 2,142Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026at least 2,146Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026at least 2,121Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026at least 2,115Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026at least 2,108Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026at least 2,192Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20262,179Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 20262,044Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20262,076Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026at least 2,109Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026at least 2,117Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026at least 2,123Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20262,119Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20262,088Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20262,050Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20262,030Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20262,077Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 20262,060Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 20261,982Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Aug 20261,950Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 20261,942Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 20261,954Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 20261,966Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Aug 20261,952Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 20261,941Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Aug 20261,926Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 20261,677Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 20261,659Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 20261,684Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Aug 20261,691Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Aug 20261,694Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Aug 20261,684Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Aug 20261,667Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Aug 20261,680Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Aug 20261,716Reconstructed afterwards from our records
31 Jul 20261,723Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Jul 20261,738Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Jul 20261,714Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Jul 20261,704Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Jul 20261,720Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Jul 20261,827Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Jul 20261,751Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Materials employers

Figures for Tapestry beside the same figures for the Materials employers we track.

Median days listed

Tapestry
25
Materials median
43

Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Tapestry
6%
Materials median
22%

Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Materials employers of a similar sizeNight of October 28 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Tapestryat least 2,110256%
Air Liquide1,1575234%
NIKE8473416%
Amcor8255032%
Heidelbergmaterials8185123%
Prysmian6377042%
Entegris6184818%

Materials employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Tapestry by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days54% (1,138)
  • 30–89 days40% (838)
  • 90 days or longer6% (134)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Our role records for Tapestry include 2,102 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Tapestry's median posting has been listed 25 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 214 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Tapestry's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Tapestry's careers page, 6% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 22%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Sales Associate III, has been listed for 214 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 25 days or longer. 1,613 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

33days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
25days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
214days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
2,102
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Tapestry's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

326
since 7 days ago
1,613
since 30 days ago
4,286
since 90 days ago
5,544
since 180 days ago
6,040
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

269
223
180
416
691
1,240
1,497
1,524
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Jul 2026
+2,061 added
−139 removed
Aug 2026
+2,970 added
−1,007 removed
Sep 2026
+1,573 added
−1,526 removed
Oct 2026
+1,557 added
−1,640 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 2,102 jobs
  • Amsterdam, NLD(Coach De Bijenkorf - Amsterdam - Coach)

    Listed today
  • Harbour Front, Sgp (Ks Sg Vivo City - Kate Spade)

    Listed today
  • Seoul, KOR(Korea Corporate Office)

    Listed today

2,102 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Mercedes, TX

Listed 54 days

Waterloo, NY

Listed 54 days

Bicester, GBR (Coach Bicester Outlet - Coach)

Listed 54 days

Clinton, CT

Listed 54 days

Petaluma, CA

Listed 54 days

Nashville, TN

Listed 54 days

Mercedes, TX

Listed 54 days

Pembroke Pines, FL

Listed 54 days

Mercedes, TX

Listed 54 days

Elizabeth, NJ

Listed 54 days

Role observations from Tapestry's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: CaliforniaNew YorkTexasMassachusettsConnecticutFloridaNashville, TNNew York, NYSan Diego, CAAurora, IL

Company details

Legal entity
TAPESTRY, INC.
Industry
Headquarters
New York, New York
Founded
2017

Data source

Role observations from Tapestry's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 28, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Tapestry's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.