Zeltru

VF Corporation careers and jobs

Retail

See listed jobs

What we see at VF Corporation

Night of

On the night of October 25, VF Corporation had 1,263 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 1,472, and on September 1, when we began reading its board, 1,227. The September 1 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,263 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 300 have been listed under 30 days.

85 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 963 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 41 days or longer. Across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 32 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with VF Corporation's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is VF Corporation hiring?

1,263

As of October 25, 2026, VF Corporation's careers page listed 1,263 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do VF Corporation job postings stay open?

41 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

7%

Across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 10.8%.

Live postings over time

1,263 live postings now; 1,467 on 26 Sept 2026 (−204).

Each dot is one night's reading of VF Corporation's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
VF Corporation: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,26325 Oct 2026
September 20261,42030 Sept 2026
Every nightly reading (43)
VF Corporation: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 20261,263Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,302Taken on the night
23 Oct 20261,299Taken on the night
22 Oct 20261,304Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,329Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,320Taken on the night
19 Oct 20261,269Taken on the night
18 Oct 20261,277Taken on the night
17 Oct 20261,302Taken on the night
16 Oct 20261,322Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,330Taken on the night
14 Oct 20261,320Taken on the night
13 Oct 20261,309Taken on the night
12 Oct 20261,280Taken on the night
11 Oct 20261,282Taken on the night
10 Oct 20261,329Taken on the night
9 Oct 20261,353Taken on the night
8 Oct 20261,347Taken on the night
7 Oct 20261,376Taken on the night
6 Oct 20261,377Taken on the night
4 Oct 20261,361Taken on the night
3 Oct 20261,419Taken on the night
2 Oct 20261,417Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,424Taken on the night
30 Sept 20261,420Taken on the night
29 Sept 20261,406Taken on the night
28 Sept 20261,389Taken on the night
27 Sept 20261,434Taken on the night
26 Sept 20261,467Taken on the night
25 Sept 20261,472Taken on the night
24 Sept 20261,979Taken on the night
23 Sept 20262,080Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20262,028Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 20261,356Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20261,315Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 20261,308Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20261,292Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 20261,274Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 20261,310Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20261,329Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20261,316Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20261,264Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20261,227Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Retail employers

Figures for VF Corporation beside the same figures for the Retail employers we track.

Median days listed

VF Corporation
41
Retail median
32

Across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

VF Corporation
7%
Retail median
10.8%

Across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Retail employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Mango1,6516643%
Nordstrom1,594172%
Levi Strauss & Co1,4325016%
VF Corporation1,263417%
CarMax1,1883915%
SpartanNash1,1853921%
Carter's, Inc.1,099259%

Retail employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

VF Corporation by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days24% (300)
  • 30–89 days69% (876)
  • 90 days or longer7% (87)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is VF Corporation hiring?

At least 913 of the 1,263 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for VF Corporation include 1,263 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. VF Corporation's median posting has been listed 41 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 515 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. VF Corporation's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of VF Corporation's careers page, 7% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 10.8%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, The North Face : Sales Associate (Full-Time) - Harbourtown, has been listed for 515 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 41 days or longer. 431 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

45days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
41days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
515days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,263
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use VF Corporation's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

111
since 7 days ago
431
since 30 days ago
2,109
since 90 days ago
2,802
since 180 days ago
2,820
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

2
3
1
1
2
5
6
302
268
153
448
1,268
363
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Sep 2026
+2,419 added
−1,009 removed
Oct 2026
+405 added
−596 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,263 jobs
  • ASIA > CHN > Shanghai > 688 Henderson Office

    Listed 3 days
  • EMEA > CHE > Stabio > Stabio - VF Campus VF1

    Listed 3 days
  • EMEA > GBR > Bristol > Retail - TNF

    Listed 3 days

1,263 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

EMEA > PRT > Alcochete > Alcochete Freeport Village - VAN

Listed 143 days

EMEA > PRT > Lisboa > Concession - KIP

Listed 143 days

EMEA > PRT > Lisboa > Concession - VAN

Listed 143 days

EMEA > PRT > Lisboa > Corner - TBL

Listed 143 days

EMEA > PRT > Vila Nova de Gaia (Oporto) > Concession - EAS

Listed 143 days

ASIA > IDN > Central Java > Remote

Listed 140 days

ASIA > CHN > Shanghai > 688 Henderson Office

Listed 139 days

ASIA > VNM > Ho Chi Minh City > Friendship Tower Office

Listed 139 days

ASIA > VNM > Hai Phong > Remote

Listed 138 days

ASIA > VNM > Ho Chi Minh City > Friendship Tower Office

Listed 138 days

Role observations from VF Corporation's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: ColoradoIllinoisFloridaGeorgiaNew JerseyNew YorkOak Brook, ILBuffalo, NYCherry Hill, NJMebane, NC

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from VF Corporation's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from VF Corporation's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.