Zeltru

Mango careers and jobs

Retail

See listed jobs

What we see at Mango

Night of

On the night of October 25, Mango had 1,651 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 1,712, and on August 19, when we began reading its board, 1,544. The August 19 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,610 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 505 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 66 days or longer. Across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 32 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Mango's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Mango hiring?

1,651

As of October 25, 2026, Mango's careers page listed 1,651 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Mango job postings stay open?

66 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

43%

Across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 10.8%.

Leaves out 41 continuous-hiring and evergreen postings.

Live postings over time

1,651 live postings now; 1,710 on 26 Sept 2026 (−59).

Each dot is one night's reading of Mango's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Mango: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,65125 Oct 2026
September 20261,72729 Sept 2026
August 20261,53130 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (60)
Mango: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 20261,651Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,683Taken on the night
23 Oct 20261,735Taken on the night
22 Oct 20261,713Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,696Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,673Taken on the night
19 Oct 20261,629Taken on the night
18 Oct 20261,596Taken on the night
17 Oct 20261,624Taken on the night
16 Oct 20261,653Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,646Taken on the night
14 Oct 20261,650Taken on the night
13 Oct 20261,626Taken on the night
12 Oct 20261,566Taken on the night
11 Oct 20261,554Taken on the night
10 Oct 20261,592Taken on the night
9 Oct 20261,701Taken on the night
8 Oct 20261,700Taken on the night
7 Oct 20261,748Taken on the night
5 Oct 20261,682Taken on the night
4 Oct 20261,704Taken on the night
2 Oct 20261,764Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,767Taken on the night
29 Sept 20261,727Taken on the night
28 Sept 20261,700Taken on the night
27 Sept 20261,693Taken on the night
26 Sept 20261,710Taken on the night
25 Sept 20261,712Taken on the night
24 Sept 20261,720Taken on the night
23 Sept 20261,747Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 20261,714Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 20261,690Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 20261,650Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20261,671Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20261,704Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20261,706Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 20261,773Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20261,744Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 20261,672Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 20261,706Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20261,738Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20261,705Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 20261,690Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20261,682Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 20261,659Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 20261,642Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20261,634Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20261,671Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20261,640Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 20261,531Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20261,562Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20261,615Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20261,645Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20261,627Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20261,620Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20261,610Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20261,572Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20261,593Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20261,563Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 20261,544Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Retail employers

Figures for Mango beside the same figures for the Retail employers we track.

Median days listed

Mango
66
Retail median
32

Across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Mango
43%
Retail median
10.8%

Across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Retail employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Skechers1,8434129%
BJ's Wholesale Club1,708202%
Carvana1,7073116%
Mango1,6516643%
Nordstrom1,594172%
Levi Strauss & Co1,4325016%
VF Corporation1,263417%

Retail employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Mango by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days31% (505)
  • 30–89 days26% (411)
  • 90 days or longer43% (694)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Mango hiring?

At least 78 of the 1,651 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Mango include 1,614 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Mango's median posting has been listed 66 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 1,566 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Mango's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Mango's careers page, 43% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 10.8%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, VENDEDOR/A VALENCIA 36H/SEMANALES, has been listed for 1,566 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 66 days or longer. 864 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

155days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
66days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
1,566days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,614
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Mango's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

259
since 7 days ago
864
since 30 days ago
2,520
since 90 days ago
3,018
since 180 days ago
3,268
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

17
16
86
27
29
35
61
80
153
331
723
987
738
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+1,794 added
−264 removed
Sep 2026
+988 added
−809 removed
Oct 2026
+788 added
−879 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,651 jobs
  • Location not specified

    Listed 1 day
  • Location not specified

    Listed 1 day
  • Location not specified

    Listed 1 day

1,651 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Spain

Listed 1,566 days

Spain

Listed 1,557 days

San Diego, CA

Listed 1,103 days

Victoria Gardens Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Listed 1,103 days

Switzerland

Listed 1,072 days

Spain

Listed 980 days

Frisco, TX

Listed 915 days

Frisco, TX

Listed 915 days

San Antonio, TX

Listed 915 days

San Antonio, TX

Listed 915 days

Role observations from Mango's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: TexasFloridaMassachusettsNew YorkVirginiaCaliforniaMiami, FLHouston, TXCambridge, MAEl Paso, TX

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Mango's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Mango's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.