Zeltru

Freseniusmedicalcare careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at Freseniusmedicalcare

Night of

On the night of October 28, Freseniusmedicalcare had at least 1,997 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 28 it had at least 2,053, and on August 19, when we began reading its board, at least 2,000. The August 19 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 2,345 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 1,645 have been listed under 30 days.

351 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 700 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 20 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Freseniusmedicalcare's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Freseniusmedicalcare hiring?

At least 1,997

As of October 28, 2026, Freseniusmedicalcare's careers page listed at least 1,997 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed. The board limits how many postings we can read, so this count is a floor.

How long do Freseniusmedicalcare job postings stay open?

20 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

3%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.6%.

Leaves out 1 continuous-hiring and evergreen posting.

Live postings over time

at least 1,997 live postings now; at least 2,193 on 29 Sept 2026.

Each dot is one night's reading of Freseniusmedicalcare's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Hollow dots: the board listed more postings than we could read, so the count is a minimum.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Freseniusmedicalcare: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 2026at least 2,34628 Oct 2026
September 2026at least 2,30930 Sept 2026
August 2026at least 2,04130 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (60)
Freseniusmedicalcare: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
28 Oct 2026at least 2,346Taken on the night
27 Oct 2026at least 2,287Taken on the night
26 Oct 2026at least 2,046Taken on the night
25 Oct 2026at least 2,062Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026at least 2,173Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026at least 2,267Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026at least 2,430Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026at least 2,328Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026at least 2,052Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026at least 2,139Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026at least 2,220Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026at least 2,245Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026at least 2,294Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026at least 2,347Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026at least 2,273Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026at least 2,088Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026at least 2,058Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026at least 2,198Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026at least 2,345Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026at least 2,239Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026at least 2,288Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026at least 2,277Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026at least 2,026Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026at least 2,160Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026at least 2,388Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026at least 2,482Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026at least 2,435Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026at least 2,309Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026at least 2,193Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026at least 2,053Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026at least 2,105Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026at least 2,242Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026at least 2,218Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026at least 2,427Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026at least 2,368Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026at least 2,090Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026at least 2,214Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026at least 2,250Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026at least 2,385Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026at least 2,508Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026at least 2,348Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026at least 2,185Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026at least 2,256Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026at least 2,333Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026at least 2,240Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026at least 2,085Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026at least 2,372Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026at least 2,548Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026at least 2,458Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026at least 2,298Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026at least 2,041Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026at least 2,139Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026at least 2,391Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026at least 2,401Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026at least 2,317Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026at least 2,209Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026at least 2,150Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026at least 2,220Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026at least 2,124Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026at least 2,000Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Freseniusmedicalcare beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Freseniusmedicalcare
20
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Freseniusmedicalcare
3%
Healthcare median
19.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 28 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Cleveland Clinic2,5395029%
Trinity Healthat least 2,447140%
Enhabit Home Health & Hospice2,3492420%
Freseniusmedicalcareat least 2,346203%
Advocate Healthat least 2,301150%
PACS Groupat least 2,264163%
Sanford Healthat least 2,255220%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Freseniusmedicalcare by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days70% (1,645)
  • 30–89 days27% (635)
  • 90 days or longer3% (65)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Our role records for Freseniusmedicalcare include 2,346 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Freseniusmedicalcare's median posting has been listed 20 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 95 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Freseniusmedicalcare's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Freseniusmedicalcare's careers page, 3% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Registered Nurse - RN - Dialysis, has been listed for 95 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 20 days or longer. 2,296 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

28days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
20days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
95days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
2,346
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Freseniusmedicalcare's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

452
since 7 days ago
2,296
since 30 days ago
7,379
since 90 days ago
7,654
since 180 days ago
7,654
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

381
2,705
2,524
2,044
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+2,940 added
−929 removed
Sep 2026
+2,550 added
−2,892 removed
Oct 2026
+2,166 added
−3,008 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 2,346 jobs

2,346 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

AZ101 BMA Flagstaff JV - Clinic

Listed 95 days

Columbus, IN

Listed 95 days

Cincinnati, OH

Listed 95 days

25 Locations

Listed 94 days

Topeka, KS

Listed 94 days

Cedar City, UT

Listed 94 days

Galesburg, IL

Listed 94 days

Wrocław, Poland

Listed 94 days

Jacksonville, FL

Listed 94 days

Knoxville, TN

Listed 94 days

Role observations from Freseniusmedicalcare's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: KansasOhioOklahomaSouth CarolinaTexasIndianaRochester, NYTopeka, KSTulsa, OKAlbuquerque, NM

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Freseniusmedicalcare's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 28, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Freseniusmedicalcare's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.