Zeltru

DaVita careers and jobs

Healthcare · Headquarters: Denver, CO

See listed jobs

DaVita Inc., incorporated in Delaware and headquartered in Denver, provides kidney dialysis services through a network of 2,657 outpatient centers in the United States, serving 200,500 patients, and 585 outpatient centers in 14 other countries serving 94,500 patients.

What we see at DaVita

Night of

On the night of October 28, DaVita had 3,610 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 28 it had 3,474, and on August 17, when we began reading its board, 3,481. The August 17 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 3,610 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 1,546 have been listed under 30 days.

374 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 2,064 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 36 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 43 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with DaVita's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is DaVita hiring?

3,610

As of October 28, 2026, DaVita's careers page listed 3,610 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do DaVita job postings stay open?

36 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

18%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.6%.

Live postings over time

3,610 live postings now; 3,630 on 29 Sept 2026 (−20).

Each dot is one night's reading of DaVita's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 20 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
DaVita: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20263,61028 Oct 2026
September 20263,74730 Sept 2026
August 20263,45430 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (56)
DaVita: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
28 Oct 20263,610Taken on the night
27 Oct 20263,584Taken on the night
26 Oct 20263,413Taken on the night
25 Oct 20263,459Taken on the night
24 Oct 20263,614Taken on the night
23 Oct 20263,663Taken on the night
22 Oct 20263,621Taken on the night
21 Oct 20263,726Taken on the night
20 Oct 20263,611Taken on the night
18 Oct 20263,477Taken on the night
17 Oct 20263,630Taken on the night
16 Oct 20263,601Taken on the night
15 Oct 20263,589Taken on the night
14 Oct 20263,635Taken on the night
13 Oct 20263,559Taken on the night
12 Oct 20263,400Taken on the night
11 Oct 20263,434Taken on the night
10 Oct 20263,550Taken on the night
9 Oct 20263,648Taken on the night
8 Oct 20263,551Taken on the night
7 Oct 20263,658Taken on the night
5 Oct 20263,408Taken on the night
4 Oct 20263,551Taken on the night
3 Oct 20263,688Taken on the night
2 Oct 20263,716Taken on the night
1 Oct 20263,727Taken on the night
30 Sept 20263,747Taken on the night
29 Sept 20263,630Taken on the night
28 Sept 20263,474Taken on the night
27 Sept 20263,596Taken on the night
26 Sept 20263,738Taken on the night
25 Sept 20264,023Taken on the night
24 Sept 20263,863Taken on the night
20 Sept 20263,529Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20264,166Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20264,200Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20263,539Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 20263,506Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20263,432Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 20263,495Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20263,573Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20263,577Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20263,746Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20263,632Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 20263,454Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20263,602Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20263,803Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20263,790Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20263,707Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20263,608Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20263,583Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20263,655Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20263,720Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20263,966Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 20263,810Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 20263,481Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for DaVita beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

DaVita
36
Healthcare median
43

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

DaVita
18%
Healthcare median
19.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 28 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Prime Healthcare3,714275%
DaVita3,6103618%
BrightSpring Health Services3,3984523%
Thermo Fisher Scientific3,2823616%
AdventHealthat least 2,563170%
Cleveland Clinic2,5395129%
Trinity Healthat least 2,447140%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

DaVita by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days43% (1,546)
  • 30–89 days39% (1,414)
  • 90 days or longer18% (650)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is DaVita hiring?

All 3,610 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for DaVita include 3,610 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. DaVita's median posting has been listed 36 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 427 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. DaVita's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of DaVita's careers page, 18% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Registered Dietitian RD, has been listed for 427 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 36 days or longer. 2,658 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

50days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
36days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
427days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
3,610
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use DaVita's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

525
since 7 days ago
2,658
since 30 days ago
7,812
since 90 days ago
9,715
since 180 days ago
9,914
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
3
8
12
32
41
98
181
447
1,356
2,713
2,636
2,387
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+4,790 added
−1,365 removed
Sep 2026
+2,645 added
−2,636 removed
Oct 2026
+2,500 added
−3,037 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 3,610 jobs
  • 01563, Rockford Dialysis (+1 more)

    Listed 1 day
  • 09507 - Colorado Remote

    Listed 1 day
  • 01548 - Texas Remote

    Listed 1 day

3,610 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

00127 - Dialysis Center Of Middle Georgia-Warner Robins

Listed 147 days

09538, North Carolina Remote (+6 more)

Listed 146 days

12129 - Lambert Dialysis

Listed 146 days

05586, Oak Springs Dialysis (+1 more)

Listed 146 days

11425 - Fleming Island Dialysis

Listed 146 days

13191 - Roger Williams Prospect Acute

Listed 146 days

00169 - Cleve Hill Dialysis Center

Listed 146 days

03002 - Rome Dialysis

Listed 146 days

12042 - SPRING CITY DIALYSIS CENTER

Listed 146 days

13006 - MU Columbia Acute

Listed 143 days

Role observations from DaVita's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: FloridaGeorgia

Company details

Legal entity
DAVITA INC.
Industry
Headquarters
Denver, Colorado
Founded
1992

Data source

Role observations from DaVita's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 28, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from DaVita's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.