Zeltru

Exponent Inc. careers and jobs

Professional & Business Services

See listed jobs

What we see at Exponent Inc.

Night of

On the night of October 25, Exponent Inc. had 250 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 233, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 214. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 250 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 32 have been listed under 30 days.

8 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 218 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 147 days or longer. Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 46 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Exponent Inc.'s own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Exponent Inc. hiring?

250

As of October 25, 2026, Exponent Inc.'s careers page listed 250 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Exponent Inc. job postings stay open?

147 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

63%

Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20.7%.

Live postings over time

250 live postings now; 234 on 26 Sept 2026 (+16).

Each dot is one night's reading of Exponent Inc.'s own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Exponent Inc.: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202625025 Oct 2026
September 202623530 Sept 2026
August 202621630 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (64)
Exponent Inc.: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026250Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026250Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026247Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026245Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026242Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026241Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026241Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026242Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026245Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026246Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026244Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026245Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026245Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026243Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026243Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026247Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026246Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026244Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026243Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026242Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026240Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026241Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026242Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026241Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026238Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026235Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026232Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026232Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026232Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026234Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026233Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026229Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026228Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026229Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026227Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026225Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026226Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026226Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026225Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026225Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026226Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026225Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026222Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026222Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026223Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026220Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026220Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026216Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026216Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026217Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026217Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026219Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026220Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026220Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026216Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026217Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026219Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026220Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026220Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026214Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026212Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026213Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026214Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026214Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Professional & Business Services employers

Figures for Exponent Inc. beside the same figures for the Professional & Business Services employers we track.

Median days listed

Exponent Inc.
147
Professional & Business Services median
46

Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Exponent Inc.
63%
Professional & Business Services median
20.7%

Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Professional & Business Services employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Ingram Micro4315221%
Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP2706611%
Steampunk2676231%
Exponent Inc.25014763%
Hoganlovells2359453%
Lewis Brisbois224118%
VP, INC19511153%

Professional & Business Services employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Exponent Inc. by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days13% (32)
  • 30–89 days24% (60)
  • 90 days or longer63% (158)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Exponent Inc. hiring?

At least 234 of the 250 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Exponent Inc. include 250 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Exponent Inc.'s median posting has been listed 147 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 1,183 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Exponent Inc.'s board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Exponent Inc.'s careers page, 63% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20.7%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Exponent - Share your Information with us!, has been listed for 1,183 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 147 days or longer. 33 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

208days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
147days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
1,183days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
250
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Exponent Inc.'s records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

8
since 7 days ago
33
since 30 days ago
103
since 90 days ago
169
since 180 days ago
262
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

5
8
5
24
19
23
11
18
21
33
30
40
27
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+226 added
−10 removed
Sep 2026
+40 added
−21 removed
Oct 2026
+31 added
−17 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 250 jobs
  • Philadelphia, PA

    Listed 3 days
  • Phoenix, AZ

    Listed 3 days
  • New York, NY

    Listed 3 days

250 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Menlo Park, CA

Listed 1,183 days

Menlo Park, CA

Listed 1,162 days

Los Angeles, CA

Listed 1,161 days

Oakland, CA

Listed 1,161 days

New York, NY

Listed 1,160 days

Phoenix, AZ

Listed 1,047 days

Menlo Park, CA

Listed 892 days

Menlo Park, CA

Listed 824 days

Menlo Park, CA

Listed 819 days

Menlo Park, CA

Listed 740 days

Role observations from Exponent Inc.'s own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: CaliforniaArizonaMarylandMassachusettsNew YorkWashingtonMenlo Park, CAOakland, CAPhoenix, AZLos Angeles, CA

Company details

Data source

Role observations from Exponent Inc.'s own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Exponent Inc.'s own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.