Zeltru

Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP careers and jobs

Professional & Business Services

See listed jobs

What we see at Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP

Night of

On the night of October 25, Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP had 270 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 256, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 264. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 270 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 110 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 66 days or longer. Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 46 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP hiring?

270

As of October 25, 2026, Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP's careers page listed 270 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP job postings stay open?

66 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

11%

Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20.7%.

Live postings over time

270 live postings now; 261 on 26 Sept 2026 (+9).

Each dot is one night's reading of Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202627025 Oct 2026
September 202625830 Sept 2026
August 202624430 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (63)
Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026270Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026281Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026267Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026262Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026260Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026258Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026256Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026256Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026278Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026290Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026273Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026286Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026280Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026264Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026264Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026266Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026264Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026263Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026263Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026255Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026255Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026256Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026260Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026260Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026258Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026258Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026256Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026261Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026261Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026256Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026254Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026252Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026251Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026251Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026250Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026255Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026251Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026251Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026251Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026248Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026244Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026244Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026245Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026245Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026245Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026244Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026242Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026242Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026242Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026244Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026246Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026246Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026244Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026244Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026245Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026266Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026266Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026266Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026265Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026264Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026265Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026264Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026264Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Professional & Business Services employers

Figures for Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP beside the same figures for the Professional & Business Services employers we track.

Median days listed

Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP
66
Professional & Business Services median
46

Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP
11%
Professional & Business Services median
20.7%

Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Professional & Business Services employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Graybar Electric4694724%
Unisys4324622%
Ingram Micro4315221%
Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP2706611%
Steampunk2676231%
Exponent Inc.25014763%
Hoganlovells2359453%

Professional & Business Services employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days41% (110)
  • 30–89 days49% (131)
  • 90 days or longer11% (29)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP hiring?

At least 251 of the 270 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP include 270 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP's median posting has been listed 66 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 476 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP's careers page, 11% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20.7%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Civil Litigation Attorneys, has been listed for 476 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 66 days or longer. 116 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

58days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
66days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
476days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
270
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

29
since 7 days ago
116
since 30 days ago
344
since 90 days ago
404
since 180 days ago
407
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

3
4
30
175
52
32
111
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+267 added
−23 removed
Sep 2026
+29 added
−17 removed
Oct 2026
+114 added
−103 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 270 jobs

270 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Seattle, WA

Listed 88 days

San Francisco, CA

Listed 88 days

San Francisco, CA

Listed 88 days

Miami, FL

Listed 88 days

Jackson, MS

Listed 88 days

Tampa, FL

Listed 88 days

Boise, ID

Listed 88 days

Missoula, MT

Listed 88 days

Anchorage, AK

Listed 88 days

New York, NY

Listed 88 days

Role observations from Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: CaliforniaWashingtonSouth CarolinaFloridaGeorgiaNevadaOntario, CASan Francisco, CACharleston, SCSacramento, CA

Company details

Data source

Role observations from Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.