Zeltru

Kimberly Clark careers and jobs

Materials · Headquarters: Irving, TX

See listed jobs

Kimberly-Clark Corporation is an American multinational consumer goods and personal care corporation that produces mostly paper-based consumer products.

What we see at Kimberly Clark

Night of

On the night of October 25, Kimberly Clark had 130 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 153, and on July 23, when we began reading its board, 162. The July 23 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 130 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 61 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 34 days or longer. Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Kimberly Clark's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Kimberly Clark hiring?

130

As of October 25, 2026, Kimberly Clark's careers page listed 130 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Kimberly Clark job postings stay open?

34 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

18%

Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 21.1%.

Live postings over time

130 live postings now; 152 on 26 Sept 2026 (−22).

Each dot is one night's reading of Kimberly Clark's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Kimberly Clark: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202613025 Oct 2026
September 202614830 Sept 2026
August 202615030 Aug 2026
July 202616231 Jul 2026
Every nightly reading (89)
Kimberly Clark: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026130Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026132Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026136Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026138Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026138Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026136Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026133Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026129Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026129Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026131Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026128Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026126Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026130Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026123Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026124Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026131Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026136Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026136Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026136Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026133Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026136Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026144Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026152Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026148Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026148Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026149Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026140Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026146Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026152Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026153Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026156Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026154Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026160Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026156Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026154Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026157Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026157Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026162Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026157Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026155Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026148Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026148Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026155Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026163Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026162Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026167Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026163Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026156Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026159Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026162Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026163Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026161Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026157Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026150Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026156Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026172Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026174Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026167Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026162Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026157Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026153Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026156Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026160Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Aug 2026147Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 2026151Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Aug 2026149Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 2026159Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 2026165Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 2026166Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Aug 2026162Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 2026163Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Aug 2026153Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 2026151Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 2026152Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 2026157Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Aug 2026167Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Aug 2026168Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Aug 2026166Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Aug 2026151Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Aug 2026152Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Aug 2026162Reconstructed afterwards from our records
31 Jul 2026162Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Jul 2026165Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Jul 2026160Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Jul 2026155Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Jul 2026157Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Jul 2026160Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Jul 2026164Reconstructed afterwards from our records
23 Jul 2026162Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Materials employers

Figures for Kimberly Clark beside the same figures for the Materials employers we track.

Median days listed

Kimberly Clark
34
Materials median
42

Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Kimberly Clark
18%
Materials median
21.1%

Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Materials employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Huntsman Corporation1585532%
Wieland North America, Inc.1565429%
Steel Dynamics1424620%
Kimberly Clark1303418%
Roquette1173221%
Advanced Drainage Systems1163219%
Kemin973911%

Materials employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Kimberly Clark by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days47% (61)
  • 30–89 days35% (46)
  • 90 days or longer18% (23)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Kimberly Clark hiring?

At least 70 of the 130 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Kimberly Clark include 130 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Kimberly Clark's median posting has been listed 34 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 196 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Kimberly Clark's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Kimberly Clark's careers page, 18% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 21.1%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Procurement Assistant (Contract), has been listed for 196 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 34 days or longer. 81 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

47days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
34days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
196days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
130
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Kimberly Clark's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

22
since 7 days ago
81
since 30 days ago
306
since 90 days ago
470
since 180 days ago
473
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

4
10
45
125
128
91
70
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Jul 2026
+184 added
−22 removed
Aug 2026
+271 added
−141 removed
Sep 2026
+96 added
−115 removed
Oct 2026
+70 added
−99 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 130 jobs
  • Malaysia - Petaling Jaya

    Listed 3 days
  • Mobile, AL

    Listed 3 days
  • Mobile, AL

    Listed 3 days

130 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Taipei, Taiwan

Listed 196 days

Litovel, Czech Republic

Listed 150 days

Jaromer, Czech Republic

Listed 150 days

Singapore

Listed 150 days

Marinette, WI

Listed 132 days

Owensboro, KY

Listed 130 days

Corinth, MS

Listed 126 days

Jaromer, Czech Republic

Listed 119 days

Marinette, WI

Listed 119 days

Roswell, GA

Listed 117 days

Role observations from Kimberly Clark's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: WisconsinIllinoisOhioSouth CarolinaArizonaGeorgiaChicago, ILNeenah, WIOgden, UT

Company details

Legal entity
KIMBERLY CLARK CORP
Industry
Headquarters
Irving, Texas
Founded
1872

Data source

Role observations from Kimberly Clark's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Kimberly Clark's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.