Zeltru

Mercyhealth careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at Mercyhealth

Night of

On the night of October 25, Mercyhealth had 539 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 573, and on September 1, when we began reading its board, 574. The September 1 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 539 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 153 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 59 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Mercyhealth's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Mercyhealth hiring?

539

As of October 25, 2026, Mercyhealth's careers page listed 539 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Mercyhealth job postings stay open?

59 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

21%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

539 live postings now; 578 on 26 Sept 2026 (−39).

Each dot is one night's reading of Mercyhealth's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Mercyhealth: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202653925 Oct 2026
September 202658130 Sept 2026
Every nightly reading (49)
Mercyhealth: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026539Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026547Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026554Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026552Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026543Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026552Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026544Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026541Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026556Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026560Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026564Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026565Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026566Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026553Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026550Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026553Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026575Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026576Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026595Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026595Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026561Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026568Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026576Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026577Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026584Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026581Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026571Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026558Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026569Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026578Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026573Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026583Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026590Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026589Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026580Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026588Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026601Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026600Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026584Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026585Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026607Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026587Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026584Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026588Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026599Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026606Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026608Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026588Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026574Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Mercyhealth beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Mercyhealth
59
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Mercyhealth
21%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Marathon Health5626843%
Southcoast Health System, Inc.5535524%
ProMedica5455930%
Mercyhealth5395921%
CoxHealth5234533%
Siemens Healthineers5234119%
Baxter521288%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Mercyhealth by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days28% (153)
  • 30–89 days50% (271)
  • 90 days or longer21% (115)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Mercyhealth hiring?

All 539 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Mercyhealth include 539 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Mercyhealth's median posting has been listed 59 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 222 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Mercyhealth's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Mercyhealth's careers page, 21% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Cath Lab Technologist, has been listed for 222 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 59 days or longer. 207 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

Active role records, by age

63days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
59days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
222days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
539
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Mercyhealth's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

50
since 7 days ago
207
since 30 days ago
767
since 90 days ago
924
since 180 days ago
948
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

16
13
22
37
111
340
231
178
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Sep 2026
+762 added
−189 removed
Oct 2026
+186 added
−249 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 539 jobs
  • Mercyhealth East - Janesville, WI

    Listed 1 day
  • Dixon Clinic

    Listed 3 days
  • Mercyhealth Hospital and Medical Center - Harvard, IL

    Listed 3 days

539 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Javon Bea Hospital - Rockford, IL

Listed 222 days

Javon Bea Hospital - Rockford, IL

Listed 222 days

Mercyhealth Henry Palmer Building - Janesville, WI

Listed 222 days

Mercyhealth Henry Palmer Building - Janesville, WI

Listed 222 days

Mercyhealth Henry Palmer Building - Janesville, WI

Listed 222 days

Mercyhealth Hospital and Medical Center - Lake Geneva, WI

Listed 222 days

Mercyhealth Hospital and Trauma Center - Janesville, WI

Listed 222 days

Mercyhealth Hospital and Trauma Center - Janesville, WI

Listed 222 days

Mercyhealth Hospital and Trauma Center - Janesville, WI

Listed 222 days

Mercyhealth Hospital and Medical Center - Lake Geneva, WI

Listed 220 days

Role observations from Mercyhealth's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: WisconsinIllinoisJanesville, WIRockford, IL

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Mercyhealth's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Mercyhealth's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.