Zeltru

CoxHealth careers and jobs

Healthcare · Headquarters: Springfield, MO

See listed jobs

What we see at CoxHealth

Night of

On the night of October 25, CoxHealth had 523 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 537, and on July 25, when we began reading its board, 527. The July 25 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 523 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 197 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 45 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with CoxHealth's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is CoxHealth hiring?

523

As of October 25, 2026, CoxHealth's careers page listed 523 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do CoxHealth job postings stay open?

45 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

33%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

523 live postings now; 544 on 26 Sept 2026 (−21).

Each dot is one night's reading of CoxHealth's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
CoxHealth: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202652325 Oct 2026
September 202653330 Sept 2026
August 202647030 Aug 2026
July 202649031 Jul 2026
Every nightly reading (87)
CoxHealth: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026523Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026538Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026541Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026546Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026562Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026549Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026527Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026531Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026551Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026569Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026568Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026574Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026567Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026534Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026528Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026545Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026546Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026534Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026542Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026535Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026509Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026518Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026536Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026538Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026533Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026533Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026516Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026502Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026524Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026544Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026537Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026526Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026534Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026527Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026512Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026510Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026521Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026523Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026528Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026515Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026510Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026493Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026502Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026508Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026512Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026500Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026491Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026466Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026483Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026499Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026488Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026502Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026488Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026470Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026491Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026522Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026524Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026521Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026514Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026501Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026510Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026521Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026552Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026556Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 2026501Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Aug 2026505Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 2026523Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 2026529Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 2026539Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Aug 2026543Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 2026527Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Aug 2026527Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 2026450Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 2026463Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 2026476Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Aug 2026488Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Aug 2026487Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Aug 2026489Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Aug 2026469Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Aug 2026471Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Aug 2026488Reconstructed afterwards from our records
31 Jul 2026490Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Jul 2026496Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Jul 2026485Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Jul 2026487Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Jul 2026489Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Jul 2026527Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for CoxHealth beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

CoxHealth
45
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

CoxHealth
33%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Southcoast Health System, Inc.5535524%
ProMedica5455930%
Mercyhealth5395921%
CoxHealth5234533%
Siemens Healthineers5234119%
Baxter521288%
ThedaCare5044723%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

CoxHealth by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days38% (197)
  • 30–89 days29% (152)
  • 90 days or longer33% (174)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is CoxHealth hiring?

All 523 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for CoxHealth include 523 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. CoxHealth's median posting has been listed 45 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 384 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. CoxHealth's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of CoxHealth's careers page, 33% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, CRNA - PRN, has been listed for 384 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 45 days or longer. 301 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

67days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
45days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
384days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
523
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use CoxHealth's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

66
since 7 days ago
301
since 30 days ago
979
since 90 days ago
1,428
since 180 days ago
1,487
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

3
5
7
6
19
24
37
101
383
327
319
259
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Jul 2026
+656 added
−47 removed
Aug 2026
+907 added
−413 removed
Sep 2026
+317 added
−300 removed
Oct 2026
+274 added
−326 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 523 jobs
  • Springfield, MO

    Listed 3 days
  • Springfield, MO

    Listed 3 days
  • Springfield, MO

    Listed 3 days

523 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Branson, MO

Listed 384 days

Springfield, MO

Listed 322 days

Springfield, MO

Listed 321 days

Aurora, MO

Listed 307 days

Springfield, MO

Listed 291 days

Springfield, MO

Listed 274 days

Springfield, MO

Listed 250 days

Branson, MO

Listed 250 days

Branson, MO

Listed 243 days

Springfield, MO

Listed 234 days

Role observations from CoxHealth's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: MissouriSpringfield, MO

Company details

Industry
Headquarters
Springfield, Missouri

Data source

Role observations from CoxHealth's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from CoxHealth's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.