Zeltru

Novolex careers and jobs

Materials

See listed jobs

What we see at Novolex

Night of

On the night of October 26, Novolex had 399 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 26 it had 439, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 416. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 399 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 240 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 22 days or longer. Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 43 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Novolex's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Novolex hiring?

399

As of October 26, 2026, Novolex's careers page listed 399 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Novolex job postings stay open?

22 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

7%

Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 21.8%.

Live postings over time

399 live postings now; 416 on 27 Sept 2026 (−17).

Each dot is one night's reading of Novolex's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Novolex: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202639926 Oct 2026
September 202641930 Sept 2026
August 202639230 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (64)
Novolex: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
26 Oct 2026399Taken on the night
25 Oct 2026392Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026396Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026411Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026412Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026448Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026437Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026408Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026412Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026421Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026424Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026430Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026440Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026425Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026407Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026402Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026415Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026463Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026451Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026429Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026422Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026399Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026405Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026415Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026428Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026424Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026419Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026411Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026404Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026416Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026439Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026447Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026432Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026460Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026450Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026421Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026416Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026434Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026432Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026422Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026425Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026421Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026421Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026421Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026446Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026447Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026408Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026400Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026405Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026414Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026419Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026442Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026444Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026416Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026392Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026401Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026421Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026426Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026427Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026421Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026407Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026409Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026418Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026416Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Materials employers

Figures for Novolex beside the same figures for the Materials employers we track.

Median days listed

Novolex
22
Materials median
43

Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Novolex
7%
Materials median
21.8%

Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Materials employers of a similar sizeNight of October 26 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Prysmian6047242%
Smyrna Ready Mix, LLC5648549%
International Flavors & Fragrances4333317%
Novolex399227%
Greif2954116%
ROCKWOOL2824128%
Dow186204%

Materials employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Novolex by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days60% (240)
  • 30–89 days33% (132)
  • 90 days or longer7% (27)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Novolex hiring?

At least 365 of the 399 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Novolex include 399 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Novolex's median posting has been listed 22 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 188 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Novolex's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Novolex's careers page, 7% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 21.8%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Territory Sales Manager, has been listed for 188 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 22 days or longer. 286 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

31days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
22days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
188days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
399
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Novolex's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

74
since 7 days ago
286
since 30 days ago
934
since 90 days ago
1,096
since 180 days ago
1,102
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
1
1
3
3
33
154
301
351
254
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+478 added
−86 removed
Sep 2026
+357 added
−343 removed
Oct 2026
+268 added
−295 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 399 jobs
  • Orlando, FL

    Listed 1 day
  • City of Industry, CA

    Listed 1 day
  • United States, UNAVAILABLE

    Listed 1 day

399 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Franklin, OH

Listed 19 days

UNAVAILABLE, UNAVAILABLE

Listed 18 days

Lake Forest, IL

Listed 18 days

Mineral Wells, WV

Listed 18 days

Mineral Wells, WV

Listed 18 days

Mooresville, NC

Listed 18 days

Mooresville, NC

Listed 18 days

Mooresville, NC

Listed 18 days

Santa Fe Springs, CA

Listed 15 days

Kinston, UNAVAILABLE

Listed 15 days

Role observations from Novolex's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: TexasIllinoisCaliforniaNorth CarolinaGeorgiaArizonaLake Forest, ILCarrollton, TXVancouver, WAAthens, GA

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Novolex's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 26, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Novolex's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.