Zeltru

International Flavors & Fragrances careers and jobs

Materials · Headquarters: New York, NY

See listed jobs

International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. (IFF) is an American corporation that creates products across taste, texture, scent, nutrition, enzymes, cultures, soy proteins, and probiotics categories, which it markets globally.

What we see at International Flavors & Fragrances

Night of

On the night of October 26, International Flavors & Fragrances had 433 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 26 it had 422, and on July 23, when we began reading its board, 386. The July 23 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 428 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 207 have been listed under 30 days.

60 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 221 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 33 days or longer. Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 43 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with International Flavors & Fragrances' own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is International Flavors & Fragrances hiring?

433

As of October 26, 2026, International Flavors & Fragrances' careers page listed 433 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do International Flavors & Fragrances job postings stay open?

33 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

17%

Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 21.8%.

Leaves out 5 continuous-hiring and evergreen postings.

Live postings over time

433 live postings now; 404 on 27 Sept 2026 (+29).

Each dot is one night's reading of International Flavors & Fragrances' own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
International Flavors & Fragrances: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202643326 Oct 2026
September 202642230 Sept 2026
August 202640730 Aug 2026
July 202642931 Jul 2026
Every nightly reading (90)
International Flavors & Fragrances: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
26 Oct 2026433Taken on the night
25 Oct 2026419Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026427Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026449Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026430Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026426Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026422Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026409Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026398Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026418Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026425Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026405Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026394Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026382Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026372Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026379Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026393Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026396Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026384Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026368Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026345Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026340Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026357Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026364Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026435Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026422Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026419Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026395Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026404Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026422Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026422Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026414Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026435Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026433Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026427Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026409Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026427Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026450Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026434Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026442Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026441Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026426Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026412Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026418Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026427Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026417Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026402Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026404Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026396Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026406Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026413Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026411Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026454Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026441Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026407Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026425Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026452Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026459Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026451Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026444Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026440Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026447Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026453Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026463Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 2026426Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Aug 2026391Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 2026402Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 2026404Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 2026412Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Aug 2026403Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 2026390Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Aug 2026392Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 2026371Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 2026378Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 2026389Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Aug 2026381Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Aug 2026378Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Aug 2026368Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Aug 2026358Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Aug 2026358Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Aug 2026416Reconstructed afterwards from our records
31 Jul 2026429Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Jul 2026430Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Jul 2026420Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Jul 2026406Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Jul 2026401Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Jul 2026392Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Jul 2026394Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Jul 2026388Reconstructed afterwards from our records
23 Jul 2026386Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Materials employers

Figures for International Flavors & Fragrances beside the same figures for the Materials employers we track.

Median days listed

International Flavors & Fragrances
33
Materials median
43

Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

International Flavors & Fragrances
17%
Materials median
21.8%

Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Materials employers of a similar sizeNight of October 26 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Entegris6114718%
Prysmian6047242%
Smyrna Ready Mix, LLC5648549%
International Flavors & Fragrances4333317%
Novolex399227%
Greif2954116%
ROCKWOOL2824128%

Materials employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

International Flavors & Fragrances by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days48% (207)
  • 30–89 days35% (149)
  • 90 days or longer17% (72)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is International Flavors & Fragrances hiring?

At least 116 of the 433 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for International Flavors & Fragrances include 433 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. International Flavors & Fragrances' median posting has been listed 33 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 433 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. International Flavors & Fragrances' board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of International Flavors & Fragrances' careers page, 17% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 21.8%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, EMRA Monteur, has been listed for 433 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 33 days or longer. 280 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

54days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
33days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
433days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
433
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use International Flavors & Fragrances' records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

78
since 7 days ago
280
since 30 days ago
952
since 90 days ago
1,319
since 180 days ago
1,368
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

2
3
4
15
12
15
24
84
309
338
335
229
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Jul 2026
+601 added
−48 removed
Aug 2026
+860 added
−375 removed
Sep 2026
+333 added
−384 removed
Oct 2026
+244 added
−330 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 433 jobs

433 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Tilburg (Plant), Netherlands

Listed 433 days

Shanghai Hongqiao, China

Listed 321 days

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Listed 319 days

Hyderabad GBS, India

Listed 312 days

Hyderabad GBS, India

Listed 294 days

Skofja Vas, Slovenia

Listed 293 days

New Century, KS (Plant), USA

Listed 279 days

2 Locations

Listed 272 days

9 Locations

Listed 264 days

New Century, KS (Plant), USA

Listed 249 days

Role observations from International Flavors & Fragrances' own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: KansasOregonTennesseeWisconsinCaliforniaDelawareMemphis, TNMadison, WINew York, NYPalo Alto, CA

Company details

Legal entity
INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCES INC
Industry
Headquarters
New York, New York
Founded
1958

Data source

Role observations from International Flavors & Fragrances' own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 26, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from International Flavors & Fragrances' own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.