Zeltru

ProMedica careers and jobs

Healthcare · Headquarters: Toledo, OH

See listed jobs

ProMedica is a non-profit health care system with locations in northwest Ohio, southeast Michigan, and southern Pennsylvania.

What we see at ProMedica

Night of

On the night of October 26, ProMedica had 560 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 26 it had 596, and on July 24, when we began reading its board, 425. The July 24 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 560 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 171 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 58 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with ProMedica's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is ProMedica hiring?

560

As of October 26, 2026, ProMedica's careers page listed 560 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do ProMedica job postings stay open?

58 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

30%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%.

Live postings over time

560 live postings now; 585 on 27 Sept 2026 (−25).

Each dot is one night's reading of ProMedica's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
ProMedica: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202656026 Oct 2026
September 202660130 Sept 2026
August 202649830 Aug 2026
July 202646931 Jul 2026
Every nightly reading (89)
ProMedica: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
26 Oct 2026560Taken on the night
25 Oct 2026545Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026560Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026579Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026575Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026567Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026559Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026558Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026571Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026588Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026567Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026569Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026571Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026539Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026537Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026559Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026581Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026585Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026573Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026557Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026569Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026586Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026596Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026597Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026601Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026595Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026559Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026585Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026596Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026576Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026571Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026592Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026586Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026561Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026543Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026559Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026571Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026577Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026573Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026569Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026549Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026537Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026554Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026570Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026544Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026544Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026521Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026511Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026516Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026538Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026561Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026556Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026556Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026539Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026498Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026533Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026579Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026580Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026551Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026513Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026497Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026504Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026506Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026521Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026506Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 2026470Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Aug 2026457Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 2026471Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 2026464Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 2026465Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Aug 2026465Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 2026466Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Aug 2026508Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 2026464Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 2026473Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 2026491Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Aug 2026482Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Aug 2026468Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Aug 2026480Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Aug 2026461Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Aug 2026462Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Aug 2026483Reconstructed afterwards from our records
31 Jul 2026469Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Jul 2026450Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Jul 2026447Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Jul 2026442Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Jul 2026442Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Jul 2026425Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Jul 2026425Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for ProMedica beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

ProMedica
58
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

ProMedica
30%
Healthcare median
19.1%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 26 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Nationwide Children's Hospital5844923%
Saint Luke's Health System5834010%
HonorHealth5623623%
ProMedica5605830%
Southcoast Health System, Inc.5605624%
Marathon Health5587044%
Baxter543289%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

ProMedica by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days31% (171)
  • 30–89 days40% (223)
  • 90 days or longer30% (166)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is ProMedica hiring?

All 560 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for ProMedica include 560 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. ProMedica's median posting has been listed 58 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 400 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. ProMedica's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of ProMedica's careers page, 30% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Anesthesiologist, has been listed for 400 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 58 days or longer. 273 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

76days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
58days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
400days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
560
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use ProMedica's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

68
since 7 days ago
273
since 30 days ago
1,036
since 90 days ago
1,390
since 180 days ago
1,474
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

6
6
1
9
8
19
42
48
113
256
405
340
226
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Jul 2026
+662 added
−47 removed
Aug 2026
+1,128 added
−410 removed
Sep 2026
+349 added
−374 removed
Oct 2026
+235 added
−372 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 560 jobs
  • Sylvania

    Listed 1 day
  • Monroe

    Listed 1 day
  • Toledo

    Listed 1 day

560 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Defiance

Listed 98 days

Toledo

Listed 97 days

Sylvania

Listed 96 days

Toledo

Listed 96 days

Toledo

Listed 96 days

Adrian

Listed 95 days

Monroe

Listed 95 days

Adrian

Listed 92 days

Toledo

Listed 92 days

Monroe

Listed 92 days

Role observations from ProMedica's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: OhioOregonPerrysburg, OH

Company details

Industry
Headquarters
Toledo, Ohio
Founded
1986

Data source

Role observations from ProMedica's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 26, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from ProMedica's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.