Zeltru

PwC (US) careers and jobs

Finance · Headquarters: New York, NY

See listed jobs

What we see at PwC (US)

Night of

On the night of October 25, PwC (US) had 567 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 534, and on August 13, when we began reading its board, 490. The August 13 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 567 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 197 have been listed under 30 days.

51 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 370 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 47 days or longer. Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 45 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with PwC (US)'s own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is PwC (US) hiring?

567

As of October 25, 2026, PwC (US)'s careers page listed 567 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do PwC (US) job postings stay open?

47 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

16%

Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20%.

Live postings over time

567 live postings now; 542 on 26 Sept 2026 (+25).

Each dot is one night's reading of PwC (US)'s own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
PwC (US): live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202656725 Oct 2026
September 202654830 Sept 2026
August 202647030 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (67)
PwC (US): live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026567Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026581Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026593Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026580Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026591Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026584Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026562Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026559Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026566Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026561Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026564Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026587Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026581Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026568Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026571Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026577Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026593Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026585Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026575Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026566Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026541Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026557Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026568Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026567Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026561Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026548Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026541Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026531Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026535Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026542Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026534Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026520Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026521Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026514Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026503Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026485Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026487Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026495Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026492Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026492Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026495Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026486Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026490Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026515Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026506Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026502Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026487Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026484Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026493Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026502Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026499Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026497Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026488Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026470Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026479Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026493Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026510Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026503Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026496Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026488Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026496Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026495Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026527Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026541Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 2026517Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 2026491Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 2026490Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Finance employers

Figures for PwC (US) beside the same figures for the Finance employers we track.

Median days listed

PwC (US)
47
Finance median
45

Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

PwC (US)
16%
Finance median
20%

Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Finance employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
MUFG6844925%
Northern Trust6404621%
Keycorp6043917%
PwC (US)5674716%
Oldmutual5376021%
Baker Tilly US5215522%
Regions Financial507268%

Finance employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

PwC (US) by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days35% (197)
  • 30–89 days49% (278)
  • 90 days or longer16% (92)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is PwC (US) hiring?

All 567 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for PwC (US) include 567 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. PwC (US)'s median posting has been listed 47 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 411 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. PwC (US)'s board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of PwC (US)'s careers page, 16% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Deals - Diligence Analytics Senior Manager, has been listed for 411 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 47 days or longer. 262 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

60days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
47days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
411days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
567
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use PwC (US)'s records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

75
since 7 days ago
262
since 30 days ago
885
since 90 days ago
1,049
since 180 days ago
1,074
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

2
2
8
2
12
31
72
82
397
240
226
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+603 added
−138 removed
Sep 2026
+227 added
−195 removed
Oct 2026
+246 added
−263 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 567 jobs
  • San Francisco, CA (+6 more)

    Listed 3 days
  • Miami, FL (+4 more)

    Listed 3 days
  • Atlanta, GA (+62 more)

    Listed 3 days

567 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

New York

Listed 45 days

Atlanta, GA (+55 more)

Listed 42 days

Boston, MA (+5 more)

Listed 42 days

Charlotte, NC (+16 more)

Listed 42 days

Charlotte, NC (+9 more)

Listed 42 days

New York

Listed 42 days

New York

Listed 42 days

New York

Listed 42 days

New York

Listed 42 days

Houston, TX (+60 more)

Listed 42 days

Role observations from PwC (US)'s own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: New YorkTexasIllinoisMassachusettsCaliforniaNorth CarolinaNew York, NYChicago, ILBoston, MAHouston, TX

Company details

Industry
Headquarters
New York, New York

Data source

Role observations from PwC (US)'s own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from PwC (US)'s own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.