Zeltru

Regions Financial careers and jobs

Finance · Headquarters: Birmingham, AL

See listed jobs

Regions Financial Corporation is an American bank holding company headquartered in the Regions Center in Birmingham, Alabama.

What we see at Regions Financial

Night of

On the night of October 25, Regions Financial had 507 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 549, and on August 13, when we began reading its board, 543. The August 13 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 507 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 283 have been listed under 30 days.

82 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 224 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 26 days or longer. Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 45 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Regions Financial's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Regions Financial hiring?

507

As of October 25, 2026, Regions Financial's careers page listed 507 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Regions Financial job postings stay open?

26 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

8%

Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20%.

Live postings over time

507 live postings now; 548 on 26 Sept 2026 (−41).

Each dot is one night's reading of Regions Financial's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Regions Financial: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202650725 Oct 2026
September 202657030 Sept 2026
August 202654730 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (66)
Regions Financial: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026507Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026532Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026536Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026529Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026525Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026503Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026470Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026483Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026509Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026514Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026525Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026520Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026493Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026478Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026496Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026527Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026539Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026532Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026539Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026535Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026470Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026493Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026534Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026542Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026555Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026570Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026545Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026508Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026522Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026548Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026549Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026548Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026573Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026562Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026536Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026535Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026563Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026573Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026582Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026591Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026597Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026592Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026576Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026577Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026582Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026566Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026548Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026550Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026579Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026590Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026600Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026619Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026586Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026547Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026580Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026604Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026605Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026587Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026568Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026541Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026558Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026555Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026591Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026649Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 2026597Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 2026543Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Finance employers

Figures for Regions Financial beside the same figures for the Finance employers we track.

Median days listed

Regions Financial
26
Finance median
45

Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Regions Financial
8%
Finance median
20%

Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Finance employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
PwC (US)5674716%
Oldmutual5376021%
Baker Tilly US5215522%
Regions Financial507268%
CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)3704713%
Iron Mountain3622412%
Vanguard Group3615220%

Finance employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Regions Financial by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days56% (283)
  • 30–89 days36% (184)
  • 90 days or longer8% (40)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Regions Financial hiring?

All 507 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Regions Financial include 507 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Regions Financial's median posting has been listed 26 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 284 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Regions Financial's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Regions Financial's careers page, 8% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Small Business Relationship Manager, has been listed for 284 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 26 days or longer. 412 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

38days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
26days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
284days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
507
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Regions Financial's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

101
since 7 days ago
412
since 30 days ago
1,343
since 90 days ago
1,561
since 180 days ago
1,573
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
1
1
1
5
4
13
55
197
519
442
335
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+824 added
−294 removed
Sep 2026
+454 added
−499 removed
Oct 2026
+353 added
−483 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 507 jobs
  • PortlandME, Ascentium Portland Regional Office (+1 more)

    Listed 1 day
  • Houston, TX (+4 more)

    Listed 2 days
  • Salt Lake City, UT (+1 more)

    Listed 3 days

507 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Nashville, TN - Music Row Branch

Listed 284 days

Houston, TX - Regions Houston Headquarters Office

Listed 249 days

Birmingham, AL - Regions Center

Listed 213 days

Indianapolis, IN - One Indiana Square Office

Listed 210 days

Charlotte, NC - Charlotte Uptown Branch

Listed 181 days

Miami, FL - Palmetto Lakes Branch

Listed 172 days

Nashville, TN - Music Row Branch

Listed 159 days

Hoover, AL (+3 more)

Listed 157 days

Hoover, AL - Riverchase Operations Center (Birmingham, AL)

Listed 145 days

Atlanta, GA (+1 more)

Listed 124 days

Role observations from Regions Financial's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: AlabamaGeorgiaArkansasTennesseeTexasAtlanta, GABirmingham, ALDallas, TXLittle Rock, AR

Company details

Legal entity
REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP
Industry
Headquarters
Birmingham, Alabama
Founded
1971

Data source

Role observations from Regions Financial's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Regions Financial's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.