Zeltru

Robinhood Markets careers and jobs

Finance · Headquarters: Menlo Park, CA

See listed jobs

Robinhood Markets, Inc. is an American financial services company based in Menlo Park, California.

What we see at Robinhood Markets

Night of

On the night of October 25, Robinhood Markets had 158 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 166, and on August 7, when we began reading its board, 138. The August 7 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 158 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 61 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 36 days or longer. Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 45 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Robinhood Markets' own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Robinhood Markets hiring?

158

As of October 25, 2026, Robinhood Markets' careers page listed 158 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Robinhood Markets job postings stay open?

36 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

26%

Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20%.

Live postings over time

158 live postings now; 169 on 26 Sept 2026 (−11).

Each dot is one night's reading of Robinhood Markets' own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Robinhood Markets: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202615825 Oct 2026
September 202617230 Sept 2026
August 202612930 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (75)
Robinhood Markets: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026158Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026160Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026160Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026161Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026157Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026156Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026154Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026158Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026158Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026156Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026180Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026185Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026185Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026182Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026183Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026188Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026178Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026168Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026175Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026172Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026162Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026164Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026164Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026165Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026167Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026172Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026168Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026160Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026164Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026169Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026166Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026168Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026170Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026163Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026157Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026158Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026157Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026159Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026162Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026162Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026157Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026154Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026134Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026135Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026138Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026131Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026129Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026131Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026133Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026134Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026135Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026136Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026133Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026129Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026131Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026135Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026133Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026130Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026132Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026134Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026136Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026133Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026132Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026129Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 2026124Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Aug 2026126Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 2026127Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 2026143Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 2026140Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Aug 2026140Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 2026141Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Aug 2026138Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 2026138Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 2026138Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 2026138Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Finance employers

Figures for Robinhood Markets beside the same figures for the Finance employers we track.

Median days listed

Robinhood Markets
36
Finance median
45

Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Robinhood Markets
26%
Finance median
20%

Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Finance employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Mariner Finance163262%
Plante Moran1625629%
UMB Financial Corporation1613411%
Robinhood Markets1583626%
Corebridge Financial1586238%
Armanino1526033%
Blackstone1476839%

Finance employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Robinhood Markets by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days39% (61)
  • 30–89 days35% (56)
  • 90 days or longer26% (41)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Robinhood Markets hiring?

At least 128 of the 158 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Robinhood Markets include 158 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Robinhood Markets' median posting has been listed 36 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 1,418 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Robinhood Markets' board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Robinhood Markets' careers page, 26% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Senior Software Engineer, Data Engineering, has been listed for 1,418 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 36 days or longer. 68 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

94days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
36days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
1,418days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
158
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Robinhood Markets' records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

14
since 7 days ago
68
since 30 days ago
211
since 90 days ago
301
since 180 days ago
320
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
5
6
4
5
15
34
51
50
94
56
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+173 added
−45 removed
Sep 2026
+97 added
−61 removed
Oct 2026
+60 added
−87 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 158 jobs
  • New York, NY

    Listed 3 days
  • Denver, CO; Westlake, TX

    Listed 3 days
  • Toronto, Canada

    Listed 3 days

158 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Menlo Park, CA

Listed 1,418 days

Toronto, Canada

Listed 1,155 days

Menlo Park, CA; New York, NY

Listed 630 days

New York, NY

Listed 538 days

New York, NY

Listed 536 days

Menlo Park, CA; New York, NY

Listed 394 days

Menlo Park, CA; New York, NY

Listed 394 days

Menlo Park, CA

Listed 369 days

Bellevue, WA; Denver, CO; Menlo Park, CA; New York, NY

Listed 287 days

Menlo Park, CA

Listed 278 days

Role observations from Robinhood Markets' own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: CaliforniaIllinoisWashingtonNew YorkColoradoMenlo Park, CAChicago, ILBellevue, WANew York, NY

Company details

Legal entity
Robinhood Markets, Inc.
Industry
Headquarters
Menlo Park, California
Founded
2013

Data source

Role observations from Robinhood Markets' own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Robinhood Markets' own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.