Zeltru

CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA) careers and jobs

Finance · Headquarters: Minneapolis, MN

See listed jobs

What we see at CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)

Night of

On the night of October 25, CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA) had 370 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 369, and on August 13, when we began reading its board, 165. The August 13 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 370 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 107 have been listed under 30 days.

22 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 263 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 47 days or longer. Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 45 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)'s own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA) hiring?

370

As of October 25, 2026, CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)'s careers page listed 370 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA) job postings stay open?

47 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

13%

Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20%.

Live postings over time

370 live postings now; 371 on 26 Sept 2026 (−1).

Each dot is one night's reading of CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)'s own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA): live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202637025 Oct 2026
September 202638130 Sept 2026
August 202623230 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (65)
CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA): live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026370Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026384Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026389Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026390Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026386Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026374Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026365Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026362Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026375Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026386Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026377Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026384Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026386Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026378Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026381Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026389Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026402Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026394Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026393Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026396Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026378Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026388Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026396Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026396Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026384Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026381Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026370Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026360Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026364Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026371Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026369Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026369Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026373Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026370Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026363Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026369Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026376Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026373Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026363Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026362Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026353Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026347Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026353Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026326Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026306Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026289Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026279Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026278Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026283Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026274Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026276Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026263Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026232Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026236Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026245Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026242Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026224Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026219Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026216Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026216Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026212Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026208Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026203Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 2026177Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 2026165Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Finance employers

Figures for CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA) beside the same figures for the Finance employers we track.

Median days listed

CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)
47
Finance median
45

Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)
13%
Finance median
20%

Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Finance employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Oldmutual5376021%
Baker Tilly US5215522%
Regions Financial507268%
CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)3704713%
Iron Mountain3622412%
Vanguard Group3615220%
Raymond James Financial3043311%

Finance employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA) by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days29% (107)
  • 30–89 days58% (216)
  • 90 days or longer13% (47)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA) hiring?

All 370 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA) include 370 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)'s median posting has been listed 47 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 137 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)'s board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)'s careers page, 13% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Accounting Consultant - Engagement Director, has been listed for 137 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 47 days or longer. 148 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

53days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
47days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
137days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
370
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)'s records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

31
since 7 days ago
148
since 30 days ago
590
since 90 days ago
672
since 180 days ago
672
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

38
60
203
246
125
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+289 added
−63 removed
Sep 2026
+255 added
−157 removed
Oct 2026
+128 added
−198 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 370 jobs

370 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Carmel, CA (+3 more)

Listed 137 days

Indianapolis, IN (+7 more)

Listed 137 days

Atlanta, GA (+9 more)

Listed 137 days

Tampa, FL (+2 more)

Listed 137 days

Raleigh, NC (+10 more)

Listed 137 days

Raleigh, NC

Listed 137 days

St Louis, MO

Listed 137 days

Sacramento, CA (+1 more)

Listed 137 days

West Hartford, CT (+1 more)

Listed 137 days

Milwaukee, WI (+6 more)

Listed 137 days

Role observations from CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)'s own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: WisconsinCaliforniaMinnesotaNorth CarolinaVirginiaMissouriMilwaukee, WIMinneapolis, MNArlington, VAKing of Prussia, PA

Company details

Industry
Headquarters
Minneapolis, Minnesota

Data source

Role observations from CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)'s own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)'s own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.