Zeltru

ThedaCare careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at ThedaCare

Night of

On the night of October 26, ThedaCare had 513 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 26 it had 447, and on September 1, when we began reading its board, 404. The September 1 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 513 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 198 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 48 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with ThedaCare's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is ThedaCare hiring?

513

As of October 26, 2026, ThedaCare's careers page listed 513 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do ThedaCare job postings stay open?

48 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

24%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%.

Live postings over time

513 live postings now; 439 on 27 Sept 2026 (+74).

Each dot is one night's reading of ThedaCare's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
ThedaCare: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202651326 Oct 2026
September 202646030 Sept 2026
Every nightly reading (55)
ThedaCare: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
26 Oct 2026513Taken on the night
25 Oct 2026504Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026512Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026512Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026519Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026517Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026505Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026484Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026473Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026486Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026495Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026490Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026493Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026489Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026469Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026458Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026468Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026472Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026469Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026469Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026474Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026451Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026453Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026459Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026452Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026458Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026460Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026449Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026433Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026439Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026447Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026441Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026445Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026452Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026442Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026426Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026422Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026434Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026452Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026454Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026452Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026441Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026437Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026442Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026446Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026449Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026437Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026425Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026422Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026423Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026425Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026421Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026415Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026411Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026404Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for ThedaCare beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

ThedaCare
48
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

ThedaCare
24%
Healthcare median
19.1%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 26 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Mercyhealth5436022%
Siemens Healthineers5304219%
CoxHealth5184634%
ThedaCare5134824%
Acts500224%
Children's Healthcare of Atlanta4964925%
Montefiore Medical Center4898248%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

ThedaCare by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days39% (198)
  • 30–89 days38% (193)
  • 90 days or longer24% (122)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is ThedaCare hiring?

At least 509 of the 513 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for ThedaCare include 513 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. ThedaCare's median posting has been listed 48 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 683 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. ThedaCare's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of ThedaCare's careers page, 24% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, CT Technologist - PM, has been listed for 683 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 48 days or longer. 238 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

Active role records, by age

71days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
48days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
683days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
513
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use ThedaCare's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

62
since 7 days ago
238
since 30 days ago
636
since 90 days ago
749
since 180 days ago
791
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

2
5
4
3
5
15
12
19
36
71
201
218
202
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Sep 2026
+595 added
−142 removed
Oct 2026
+213 added
−175 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 513 jobs
  • ThedaCare Medical Center - Berlin

    Listed 1 day
  • ThedaCare Physicians - Green Lake

    Listed 1 day
  • ThedaCare Regional Medical Center - Appleton

    Listed 1 day

513 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

ThedaCare Medical Center - Shawano

Listed 683 days

Location not specified

Listed 488 days

ThedaCare Medical Center - Shawano

Listed 477 days

Orthopedic Spine and Pain Hospital

Listed 476 days

ThedaCare Medical Center - Shawano

Listed 463 days

ThedaCare Regional Medical Center - Appleton

Listed 460 days

ThedaCare Regional Medical Center - Appleton

Listed 449 days

ThedaCare Corporate Office

Listed 393 days

ThedaCare Regional Medical Center - Neenah

Listed 378 days

ThedaCare Medical Center - New London

Listed 372 days

Role observations from ThedaCare's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: WisconsinNeenah, WI

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from ThedaCare's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 26, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from ThedaCare's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.