Zeltru

FedEx Freight Holding Company careers and jobs

Transportation · Headquarters: Memphis, TN

See listed jobs

FedEx Corporation, originally known as Federal Express Corporation, is an American multinational conglomerate holding company specializing in transportation, e-commerce, and business services.

What we see at FedEx Freight Holding Company

Night of

On the night of October 26, FedEx Freight Holding Company had 1,298 postings listed on its own careers site.

We began reading its board on September 26, when it had 1,137.

Of the 1,298 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 620 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 33 days or longer. Across the 21 Transportation companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 39 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with FedEx Freight Holding Company's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is FedEx Freight Holding Company hiring?

1,298

As of October 26, 2026, FedEx Freight Holding Company's careers page listed 1,298 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do FedEx Freight Holding Company job postings stay open?

33 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

5%

Across the 21 Transportation companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 13.9%.

Live postings over time

1,298 live postings now; 1,138 on 27 Sept 2026 (+160).

Each dot is one night's reading of FedEx Freight Holding Company's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

View as table
FedEx Freight Holding Company: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,29826 Oct 2026
September 20261,18130 Sept 2026
Every nightly reading (31)
FedEx Freight Holding Company: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
26 Oct 20261,298Taken on the night
25 Oct 20261,287Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,319Taken on the night
23 Oct 20261,349Taken on the night
22 Oct 20261,340Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,323Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,316Taken on the night
19 Oct 20261,293Taken on the night
18 Oct 20261,290Taken on the night
17 Oct 20261,350Taken on the night
16 Oct 20261,342Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,328Taken on the night
14 Oct 20261,323Taken on the night
13 Oct 20261,320Taken on the night
12 Oct 20261,297Taken on the night
11 Oct 20261,303Taken on the night
10 Oct 20261,330Taken on the night
9 Oct 20261,275Taken on the night
8 Oct 20261,245Taken on the night
7 Oct 20261,240Taken on the night
6 Oct 20261,228Taken on the night
5 Oct 20261,179Taken on the night
4 Oct 20261,128Taken on the night
3 Oct 20261,156Taken on the night
2 Oct 20261,077Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,219Taken on the night
30 Sept 20261,181Taken on the night
29 Sept 20261,178Taken on the night
28 Sept 20261,154Taken on the night
27 Sept 20261,138Taken on the night
26 Sept 20261,137Taken on the night

Among Transportation employers

Figures for FedEx Freight Holding Company beside the same figures for the Transportation employers we track.

Median days listed

FedEx Freight Holding Company
33
Transportation median
39

Across the 21 Transportation companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

FedEx Freight Holding Company
5%
Transportation median
13.9%

Across the 21 Transportation companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Transportation employers of a similar sizeNight of October 26 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
UPSat least 2,155199%
U-Haulat least 2,0403414%
Ryder1,357271%
FedEx Freight Holding Company1,298335%
Maersk1,2694020%
First Student1,1207021%
J.B. Hunt493469%

Transportation employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

FedEx Freight Holding Company by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days48% (620)
  • 30–89 days47% (607)
  • 90 days or longer5% (71)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Our role records for FedEx Freight Holding Company include 1,298 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. FedEx Freight Holding Company's median posting has been listed 33 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 3,035 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. FedEx Freight Holding Company's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of FedEx Freight Holding Company's careers page, 5% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 21 Transportation companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 13.9%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, VNFXEL: Vendor, has been listed for 3,035 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 33 days or longer. 922 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

50days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
33days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
3,035days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,298
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use FedEx Freight Holding Company's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

180
since 7 days ago
922
since 30 days ago
1,961
since 90 days ago
2,030
since 180 days ago
2,045
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
2
3
2
8
12
18
53
138
960
849
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Sep 2026
+1,195 added
−14 removed
Oct 2026
+864 added
−820 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,298 jobs

1,298 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

FXE-LAC/MXCUARC/CUARC Cuautitlan

Listed 3,035 days

FXE-LAC/MXMMCA/MMCA Monterrey

Listed 3,000 days

FXE-LAC/MXCUARC/CUARC Cuautitlan

Listed 2,647 days

FXE-LAC/MXMEXHQ/MEXHQ Mexico City

Listed 2,589 days

2 Locations

Listed 2,464 days

FXE_APAC/PHL/PHMNLHQ/Philippines Headquarters

Listed 2,052 days

FXE_APAC/NZL/NZAKLA/Auckland Sta Ops - Head Office

Listed 1,645 days

FXE-LAC/AREZERT/EZERT Buenos Aires

Listed 1,446 days

FXE_APAC/AUS/AUSWBA/Welshpool

Listed 1,426 days

FXE_APAC/NZL/NZAKLA/Auckland Sta Ops - Head Office

Listed 1,371 days

Role observations from FedEx Freight Holding Company's own job board · global postings.

Company details

Legal entity
FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc.
Headquarters
Memphis, Tennessee
Founded
1971

Data source

Role observations from FedEx Freight Holding Company's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 26, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from FedEx Freight Holding Company's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.