Zeltru

GEA Group careers and jobs

Industrials

See listed jobs

What we see at GEA Group

Night of

On the night of October 25, GEA Group had 412 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 410, and on August 19, when we began reading its board, 374. The August 19 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 412 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 142 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 46 days or longer. Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 47 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with GEA Group's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is GEA Group hiring?

412

As of October 25, 2026, GEA Group's careers page listed 412 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do GEA Group job postings stay open?

46 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

25%

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.3%.

Live postings over time

412 live postings now; 414 on 26 Sept 2026 (−2).

Each dot is one night's reading of GEA Group's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
GEA Group: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202641225 Oct 2026
September 202640730 Sept 2026
August 202640830 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (62)
GEA Group: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026412Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026415Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026427Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026429Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026431Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026426Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026414Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026399Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026412Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026418Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026425Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026421Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026415Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026403Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026394Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026403Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026408Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026404Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026402Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026402Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026380Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026378Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026385Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026392Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026414Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026407Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026404Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026398Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026399Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026414Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026410Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026401Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026401Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026401Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026388Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026383Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026389Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026402Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026398Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026391Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026386Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026382Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026380Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026385Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026382Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026371Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026373Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026379Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026383Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026426Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026427Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026408Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026409Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026418Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026419Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026409Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026409Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026401Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026398Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026401Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026385Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026374Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Industrials employers

Figures for GEA Group beside the same figures for the Industrials employers we track.

Median days listed

GEA Group
46
Industrials median
47

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

GEA Group
25%
Industrials median
24.3%

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Industrials employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Rockwell Automation4522714%
Sulzer4325534%
UFP Industries425259%
GEA Group4124625%
Sandvik3893922%
Curtiss-Wright3755320%
Flowserve3624016%

Industrials employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

GEA Group by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days34% (142)
  • 30–89 days40% (166)
  • 90 days or longer25% (104)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is GEA Group hiring?

At least 70 of the 412 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for GEA Group include 412 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. GEA Group's median posting has been listed 46 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 790 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. GEA Group's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of GEA Group's careers page, 25% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.3%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, HMI Software Engineer, has been listed for 790 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 46 days or longer. 163 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

77days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
46days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
790days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
412
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use GEA Group's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

44
since 7 days ago
163
since 30 days ago
563
since 90 days ago
711
since 180 days ago
758
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

2
2
15
13
16
18
55
120
193
181
143
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+441 added
−34 removed
Sep 2026
+177 added
−199 removed
Oct 2026
+152 added
−194 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 412 jobs
  • Pune

    Listed 2 days
  • Modena

    Listed 3 days
  • Columbia

    Listed 3 days

412 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Bengaluru

Listed 790 days

JAGUARIÚNA

Listed 728 days

Jakarta

Listed 661 days

Vadodara Unit 1

Listed 654 days

Vadodara Unit 1

Listed 542 days

Bengaluru

Listed 542 days

Chennai

Listed 481 days

Bila Tserkva

Listed 433 days

Buenos Aires : Arias 3751, 14th floor

Listed 420 days

Campinas

Listed 404 days

Role observations from GEA Group's own job board · global postings.

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from GEA Group's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from GEA Group's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.