Zeltru

Sulzer careers and jobs

Industrials

See listed jobs

What we see at Sulzer

Night of

On the night of October 25, Sulzer had 432 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 366, and on August 19, when we began reading its board, 340. The August 19 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 432 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 154 have been listed under 30 days.

44 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 278 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 55 days or longer. Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 47 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Sulzer's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Sulzer hiring?

432

As of October 25, 2026, Sulzer's careers page listed 432 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Sulzer job postings stay open?

55 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

34%

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.3%.

Live postings over time

435 live postings now; 367 on 26 Sept 2026 (+68).

Each dot is one night's reading of Sulzer's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Sulzer: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202643225 Oct 2026
September 202637030 Sept 2026
August 202633830 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (66)
Sulzer: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026432Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026437Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026441Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026426Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026425Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026414Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026405Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026395Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026397Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026401Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026386Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026382Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026381Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026377Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026368Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026377Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026385Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026380Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026377Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026372Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026357Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026350Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026357Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026359Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026374Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026370Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026363Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026360Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026360Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026367Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026366Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026369Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026377Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026375Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026368Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026357Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026363Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026359Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026363Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026363Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026354Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026348Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026348Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026351Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026354Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026350Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026350Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026348Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026344Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026342Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026348Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026349Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026344Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026356Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026354Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026338Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026355Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026367Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026365Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026365Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026358Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026352Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026350Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026353Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026346Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026340Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Industrials employers

Figures for Sulzer beside the same figures for the Industrials employers we track.

Median days listed

Sulzer
55
Industrials median
47

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Sulzer
34%
Industrials median
24.3%

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Industrials employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Xylem4705429%
The Aerospace Corporation4684217%
Rockwell Automation4522614%
Sulzer4325534%
UFP Industries425249%
GEA Group4124625%
Sandvik3893922%

Industrials employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Sulzer by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days36% (154)
  • 30–89 days30% (131)
  • 90 days or longer34% (147)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Sulzer hiring?

At least 99 of the 432 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Sulzer include 435 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Sulzer's median posting has been listed 55 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 266 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Sulzer's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Sulzer's careers page, 34% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.3%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Accounts Receivable Collections Specialist (French / German Speaker), has been listed for 266 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 55 days or longer. 172 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

76days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
55days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
266days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
435
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Sulzer's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

57
since 7 days ago
172
since 30 days ago
471
since 90 days ago
612
since 180 days ago
692
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

23
26
32
20
38
107
143
149
154
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+388 added
−50 removed
Sep 2026
+148 added
−124 removed
Oct 2026
+156 added
−108 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 435 jobs
  • 5 Locations

    Listed today
  • Isernhagen

    Listed today
  • Winterthur

    Listed today

435 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Madrid

Listed 266 days

Madrid

Listed 266 days

Madrid

Listed 266 days

Madrid

Listed 265 days

Spreetal

Listed 263 days

Navi Mumbai

Listed 262 days

Essen

Listed 259 days

Subang Jaya

Listed 259 days

Madrid

Listed 259 days

Portland

Listed 257 days

Role observations from Sulzer's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: AlabamaLouisianaSouth CarolinaMobile, AL

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Sulzer's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Sulzer's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.