Zeltru

UFP Industries careers and jobs

Industrials

See listed jobs

What we see at UFP Industries

Night of

On the night of October 25, UFP Industries had 425 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 467, and on August 19, when we began reading its board, 413. The August 19 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 425 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 236 have been listed under 30 days.

55 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 189 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 25 days or longer. Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 47 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with UFP Industries' own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is UFP Industries hiring?

425

As of October 25, 2026, UFP Industries' careers page listed 425 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do UFP Industries job postings stay open?

25 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

9%

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.3%.

Live postings over time

425 live postings now; 467 on 26 Sept 2026 (−42).

Each dot is one night's reading of UFP Industries' own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
UFP Industries: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202642525 Oct 2026
September 202646630 Sept 2026
August 202642930 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (66)
UFP Industries: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026425Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026437Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026441Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026449Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026452Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026450Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026429Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026415Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026431Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026442Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026442Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026453Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026431Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026408Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026409Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026423Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026441Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026429Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026437Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026444Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026411Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026425Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026458Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026460Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026462Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026466Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026456Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026434Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026446Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026467Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026467Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026458Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026464Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026464Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026452Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026450Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026468Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026474Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026470Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026455Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026456Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026438Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026441Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026461Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026472Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026475Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026462Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026435Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026431Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026443Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026464Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026477Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026473Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026481Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026458Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026429Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026447Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026477Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026479Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026472Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026459Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026433Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026439Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026440Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026430Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026413Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Industrials employers

Figures for UFP Industries beside the same figures for the Industrials employers we track.

Median days listed

UFP Industries
25
Industrials median
47

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

UFP Industries
9%
Industrials median
24.3%

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Industrials employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
The Aerospace Corporation4684217%
Rockwell Automation4522714%
Sulzer4325534%
UFP Industries425259%
GEA Group4124625%
Sandvik3893922%
Curtiss-Wright3755320%

Industrials employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

UFP Industries by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days56% (236)
  • 30–89 days35% (150)
  • 90 days or longer9% (39)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is UFP Industries hiring?

At least 424 of the 425 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for UFP Industries include 425 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. UFP Industries' median posting has been listed 25 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 356 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. UFP Industries' board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of UFP Industries' careers page, 9% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.3%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Forklift Mechanic, has been listed for 356 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 25 days or longer. 349 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

39days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
25days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
356days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
425
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use UFP Industries' records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

92
since 7 days ago
349
since 30 days ago
1,037
since 90 days ago
1,208
since 180 days ago
1,233
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
2
1
3
9
11
24
48
133
333
372
297
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+547 added
−118 removed
Sep 2026
+376 added
−352 removed
Oct 2026
+311 added
−362 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 425 jobs

425 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Schertz, TX

Listed 356 days

Plainville, MA

Listed 335 days

Chandler, AZ

Listed 214 days

Berlin, NJ

Listed 182 days

New Windsor, MD

Listed 165 days

Berlin, NJ

Listed 164 days

Eatonton, GA

Listed 160 days

Hartford, WI

Listed 151 days

Berlin, NJ

Listed 146 days

Thornton, CA

Listed 144 days

Role observations from UFP Industries' own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: TexasGeorgiaCaliforniaWisconsinArizonaNew JerseyChandler, AZBuffalo, NYJanesville, WIBurlington, NC

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from UFP Industries' own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from UFP Industries' own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.