Zeltru

Halifax Health careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at Halifax Health

Night of

On the night of October 25, Halifax Health had 308 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 326, and on September 1, when we began reading its board, 339. The September 1 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 308 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 65 have been listed under 30 days.

12 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 243 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 91 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Halifax Health's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Halifax Health hiring?

308

As of October 25, 2026, Halifax Health's careers page listed 308 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Halifax Health job postings stay open?

91 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

54%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

308 live postings now; 325 on 26 Sept 2026 (−17).

Each dot is one night's reading of Halifax Health's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Halifax Health: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202630825 Oct 2026
September 202633030 Sept 2026
Every nightly reading (54)
Halifax Health: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026308Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026312Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026316Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026326Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026324Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026321Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026314Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026317Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026320Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026325Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026329Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026329Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026328Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026321Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026313Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026315Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026317Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026314Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026319Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026303Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026309Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026323Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026324Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026325Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026330Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026328Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026321Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026322Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026325Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026326Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026328Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026332Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026334Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026332Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026331Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026333Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026341Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026345Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026345Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026345Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026343Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026333Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026335Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026342Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026344Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026344Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026336Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026334Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026339Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026344Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026346Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026342Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026341Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026339Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Halifax Health beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Halifax Health
91
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Halifax Health
54%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC32533982%
Humber River Health3253821%
Stanford Health Care3184215%
Halifax Health3089154%
Western Dental3064212%
Dexcom3034217%
Dialysis Clinic, Inc.3014013%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Halifax Health by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days21% (65)
  • 30–89 days25% (76)
  • 90 days or longer54% (167)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Halifax Health hiring?

All 308 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Halifax Health include 308 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Halifax Health's median posting has been listed 91 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 649 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Halifax Health's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Halifax Health's careers page, 54% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Medical Physicist, has been listed for 649 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 91 days or longer. 88 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

Active role records, by age

107days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
91days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
649days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
308
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Halifax Health's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

18
since 7 days ago
88
since 30 days ago
256
since 90 days ago
474
since 180 days ago
490
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
1
3
3
5
4
13
110
107
73
96
75
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Sep 2026
+434 added
−105 removed
Oct 2026
+75 added
−116 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 308 jobs
  • Daytona Beach, FL

    Listed 3 days
  • Daytona Beach, FL

    Listed 4 days
  • Daytona Beach, FL

    Listed 4 days

308 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Daytona Beach, FL

Listed 649 days

Daytona Beach, FL

Listed 634 days

Daytona Beach, FL

Listed 633 days

Daytona Beach, FL

Listed 613 days

Port Orange, FL

Listed 609 days

Daytona Beach, FL

Listed 607 days

Daytona Beach, FL

Listed 595 days

Daytona Beach, FL

Listed 569 days

Daytona Beach, FL

Listed 563 days

Daytona Beach, FL

Listed 544 days

Role observations from Halifax Health's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: FloridaDaytona Beach, FLKissimmee, FL

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Halifax Health's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Halifax Health's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.