Zeltru

Stanford Health Care careers and jobs

Healthcare · Headquarters: Palo Alto, CA

See listed jobs

What we see at Stanford Health Care

Night of

On the night of October 25, Stanford Health Care had 318 postings listed on its own careers site.

We began reading its board on September 26, when it had 338.

Of the 318 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 119 have been listed under 30 days.

40 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 199 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 42 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Stanford Health Care's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Stanford Health Care hiring?

318

As of October 25, 2026, Stanford Health Care's careers page listed 318 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Stanford Health Care job postings stay open?

42 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

15%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

318 live postings now; 338 on 26 Sept 2026 (−20).

Each dot is one night's reading of Stanford Health Care's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

View as table
Stanford Health Care: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202631825 Oct 2026
September 202636130 Sept 2026
Every nightly reading (30)
Stanford Health Care: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026318Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026329Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026332Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026336Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026336Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026329Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026308Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026309Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026320Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026331Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026336Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026343Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026342Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026332Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026329Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026347Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026365Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026360Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026361Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026360Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026348Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026363Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026367Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026373Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026377Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026361Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026346Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026340Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026338Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026338Taken on the night

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Stanford Health Care beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Stanford Health Care
42
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Stanford Health Care
15%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Globus Medical3356040%
Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC32533982%
Humber River Health3253821%
Stanford Health Care3184215%
Halifax Health3089154%
Western Dental3064212%
Dexcom3034217%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Stanford Health Care by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days37% (119)
  • 30–89 days48% (152)
  • 90 days or longer15% (47)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Stanford Health Care hiring?

All 318 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Stanford Health Care include 318 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Stanford Health Care's median posting has been listed 42 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 1,378 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Stanford Health Care's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Stanford Health Care's careers page, 15% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Manager, EH&S and Environment of Care, has been listed for 1,378 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 42 days or longer. 202 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

62days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
42days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
1,378days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
318
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Stanford Health Care's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

52
since 7 days ago
202
since 30 days ago
476
since 90 days ago
525
since 180 days ago
536
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
1
1
2
2
4
2
6
9
40
108
214
147
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Sep 2026
+363 added
−2 removed
Oct 2026
+177 added
−235 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 318 jobs
  • 420 Broadway Bldg D - REDWOOD CITY

    Listed 1 day
  • 2 Locations

    Listed 3 days
  • 300P Hospital - B Central Core 100/200 - PALO ALTO

    Listed 3 days

318 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

3700 Haven Ct - MENLO PARK

Listed 1,378 days

3700 Haven Ct - MENLO PARK

Listed 1,378 days

3373 Hillview - Blood Ctr - PALO ALTO

Listed 396 days

1190 Welch Rd Trailer - PALO ALTO

Listed 377 days

500P Hospital - J/K/L/M Patient - PALO ALTO

Listed 312 days

500P Hospital - J/K/L/M Patient - PALO ALTO

Listed 297 days

145 El Camino Real - MENLO PARK

Listed 290 days

1830 Embarcadero - PALO ALTO

Listed 244 days

1830 Embarcadero - PALO ALTO

Listed 242 days

500P Hospital - J/K/L/M Patient - PALO ALTO

Listed 227 days

Role observations from Stanford Health Care's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: CaliforniaMenlo Park, CAEmeryville, CARedwood City, CA

Company details

Industry
Headquarters
Palo Alto, California

Data source

Role observations from Stanford Health Care's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Stanford Health Care's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.