Zeltru

Hewlett Packard Enterprise careers and jobs

Technology · Headquarters: Spring, TX

See listed jobs

The Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company (HPE) is an American multinational information technology company based in Spring, Texas.

What we see at Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Night of

On the night of October 26, Hewlett Packard Enterprise had 1,710 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 26 it had 1,511, and on July 23, when we began reading its board, 1,203. The July 23 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,710 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 722 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 34 days or longer. Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 43 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Hewlett Packard Enterprise's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Hewlett Packard Enterprise hiring?

1,710

As of October 26, 2026, Hewlett Packard Enterprise's careers page listed 1,710 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Hewlett Packard Enterprise job postings stay open?

34 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

17%

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 23.8%.

Live postings over time

1,764 live postings now; 1,483 on 27 Sept 2026 (+281).

Each dot is one night's reading of Hewlett Packard Enterprise's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Hewlett Packard Enterprise: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,71026 Oct 2026
September 20261,63830 Sept 2026
August 20261,26230 Aug 2026
July 20261,25431 Jul 2026
Every nightly reading (87)
Hewlett Packard Enterprise: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
26 Oct 20261,710Taken on the night
25 Oct 20261,718Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,744Taken on the night
22 Oct 20261,732Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,716Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,687Taken on the night
19 Oct 20261,649Taken on the night
18 Oct 20261,617Taken on the night
17 Oct 20261,661Taken on the night
16 Oct 20261,681Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,660Taken on the night
14 Oct 20261,662Taken on the night
13 Oct 20261,655Taken on the night
12 Oct 20261,609Taken on the night
11 Oct 20261,602Taken on the night
10 Oct 20261,636Taken on the night
9 Oct 20261,673Taken on the night
8 Oct 20261,657Taken on the night
7 Oct 20261,662Taken on the night
6 Oct 20261,633Taken on the night
5 Oct 20261,556Taken on the night
4 Oct 20261,557Taken on the night
3 Oct 20261,583Taken on the night
2 Oct 20261,604Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,609Taken on the night
30 Sept 20261,638Taken on the night
29 Sept 20261,562Taken on the night
27 Sept 20261,483Taken on the night
26 Sept 20261,511Taken on the night
25 Sept 20261,499Taken on the night
24 Sept 20261,508Taken on the night
23 Sept 20261,443Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 20261,331Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20261,368Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20261,393Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20261,385Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 20261,379Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20261,357Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 20261,320Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 20261,299Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 20261,320Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20261,376Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20261,369Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20261,328Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 20261,310Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 20261,292Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 20261,321Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20261,350Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20261,350Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20261,359Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20261,322Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 20261,262Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20261,297Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20261,341Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20261,328Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20261,290Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20261,257Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20261,216Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20261,186Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20261,211Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20261,259Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 20261,216Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Aug 20261,203Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 20261,229Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 20261,258Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 20261,305Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Aug 20261,285Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 20261,272Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Aug 20261,228Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 20261,201Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 20261,214Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 20261,239Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Aug 20261,259Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Aug 20261,242Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Aug 20261,231Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Aug 20261,201Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Aug 20261,191Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Aug 20261,230Reconstructed afterwards from our records
31 Jul 20261,254Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Jul 20261,250Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Jul 20261,244Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Jul 20261,217Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Jul 20261,214Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Jul 20261,190Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Jul 20261,199Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Jul 20261,206Reconstructed afterwards from our records
23 Jul 20261,203Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Technology employers

Figures for Hewlett Packard Enterprise beside the same figures for the Technology employers we track.

Median days listed

Hewlett Packard Enterprise
34
Technology median
43

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Hewlett Packard Enterprise
17%
Technology median
23.8%

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Technology employers of a similar sizeNight of October 26 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
NVIDIAat least 2,0325318%
Leidosat least 2,031329%
CACI International1,7884224%
Hewlett Packard Enterprise1,7103417%
Salesforce1,6124127%
Cisco1,5963014%
Palo Alto Networks1,4386439%

Technology employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days42% (722)
  • 30–89 days41% (698)
  • 90 days or longer17% (290)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Hewlett Packard Enterprise hiring?

At least 620 of the 1,710 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Hewlett Packard Enterprise include 1,764 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Hewlett Packard Enterprise's median posting has been listed 34 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 3,435 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Hewlett Packard Enterprise's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Hewlett Packard Enterprise's careers page, 17% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 23.8%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Customer Relationship Manager, has been listed for 3,435 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 34 days or longer. 938 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

61days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
34days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
3,435days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,764
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Hewlett Packard Enterprise's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

262
since 7 days ago
938
since 30 days ago
2,519
since 90 days ago
3,621
since 180 days ago
3,782
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

4
6
13
24
47
71
182
359
646
733
948
749
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Jul 2026
+1,365 added
−115 removed
Aug 2026
+1,874 added
−724 removed
Sep 2026
+959 added
−665 removed
Oct 2026
+773 added
−750 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,764 jobs

1,764 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Singapore, Central Singapore, Singapore

Listed 187 days

San Juan, Puerto Rico, Puerto Rico

Listed 187 days

Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

Listed 186 days

Aguadilla, PR

Listed 186 days

Cupertino, CA

Listed 183 days

Bengaluru, Karnātaka, India

Listed 182 days

Mississauga, Ontario

Listed 181 days

Charlotte, NC

Listed 175 days

All, NJ

Listed 175 days

Houston, TX

Listed 175 days

Role observations from Hewlett Packard Enterprise's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: CaliforniaTexasMarylandMassachusettsMinnesotaNew JerseySunnyvale, CARoseville, CAAnnapolis Junction, MDBloomington, MN

Company details

Legal entity
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co
Industry
Headquarters
Spring, Texas
Founded
2015

Data source

Role observations from Hewlett Packard Enterprise's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 26, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Hewlett Packard Enterprise's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.