Zeltru

NVIDIA careers and jobs

Technology · Headquarters: Santa Clara, CA

See listed jobs

Nvidia Corporation is an American multinational technology company headquartered in Santa Clara, California.

What we see at NVIDIA

Night of

On the night of October 25, NVIDIA had at least 2,000 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had at least 2,057, and on July 24, when we began reading its board, 2,024. The July 24 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 2,029 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 632 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 52 days or longer. Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 46 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with NVIDIA's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is NVIDIA hiring?

At least 2,000

As of October 25, 2026, NVIDIA's careers page listed at least 2,000 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed. The board limits how many postings we can read, so this count is a floor.

How long do NVIDIA job postings stay open?

52 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

18%

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.2%.

Live postings over time

at least 2,000 live postings now; at least 2,006 on 26 Sept 2026.

Each dot is one night's reading of NVIDIA's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Hollow dots: the board listed more postings than we could read, so the count is a minimum.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
NVIDIA: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 2026at least 2,02925 Oct 2026
September 2026at least 2,12630 Sept 2026
August 2026at least 2,04730 Aug 2026
July 20262,07531 Jul 2026
Every nightly reading (88)
NVIDIA: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026at least 2,029Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026at least 2,065Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026at least 2,078Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026at least 2,106Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026at least 2,092Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026at least 2,094Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026at least 2,063Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026at least 2,030Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026at least 2,063Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026at least 2,074Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026at least 2,101Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026at least 2,135Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026at least 2,136Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026at least 2,066Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026at least 2,017Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026at least 2,051Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026at least 2,093Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026at least 2,083Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026at least 2,117Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026at least 2,116Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026at least 2,032Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026at least 2,037Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026at least 2,065Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026at least 2,052Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026at least 2,078Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026at least 2,126Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026at least 2,093Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026at least 2,024Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026at least 2,001Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026at least 2,006Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026at least 2,057Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026at least 2,166Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026at least 2,164Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026at least 2,050Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026at least 2,033Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026at least 2,057Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026at least 2,073Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026at least 2,097Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026at least 2,113Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026at least 2,084Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026at least 2,028Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026at least 2,036Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026at least 2,094Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026at least 2,106Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026at least 2,140Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026at least 2,117Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026at least 2,047Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026at least 2,027Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026at least 2,079Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026at least 2,123Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026at least 2,106Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026at least 2,139Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026at least 2,109Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026at least 2,047Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026at least 2,071Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026at least 2,104Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026at least 2,169Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026at least 2,142Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026at least 2,092Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026at least 2,043Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026at least 2,055Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026at least 2,083Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026at least 2,152Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 20262,030Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Aug 20262,026Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 20262,056Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 20262,080Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 20262,129Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Aug 20262,113Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 20262,077Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Aug 20262,029Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 20262,017Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 20262,033Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 20262,065Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Aug 20262,121Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Aug 20262,107Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Aug 20262,098Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Aug 20262,044Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Aug 20262,048Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Aug 20262,083Reconstructed afterwards from our records
31 Jul 20262,075Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Jul 20262,110Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Jul 20262,109Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Jul 20262,048Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Jul 20262,024Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Jul 20262,012Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Jul 20262,025Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Jul 20262,024Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Technology employers

Figures for NVIDIA beside the same figures for the Technology employers we track.

Median days listed

NVIDIA
52
Technology median
46

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

NVIDIA
18%
Technology median
24.2%

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Technology employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Leidosat least 2,043329%
Applied Materialsat least 2,0364723%
Jabilat least 2,0363918%
NVIDIAat least 2,0295218%
CACI International1,7624524%
Hewlett Packard Enterprise1,7183417%
Salesforce1,6074126%

Technology employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

NVIDIA by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days31% (632)
  • 30–89 days51% (1,032)
  • 90 days or longer18% (365)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Our role records for NVIDIA include 2,029 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. NVIDIA's median posting has been listed 52 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 182 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. NVIDIA's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of NVIDIA's careers page, 18% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.2%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Senior QA Automation Engineer, ASIC Simulation, has been listed for 182 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 52 days or longer. 762 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

55days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
52days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
182days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
2,029
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use NVIDIA's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

174
since 7 days ago
762
since 30 days ago
2,705
since 90 days ago
4,724
since 180 days ago
4,806
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

116
383
570
1,216
1,040
843
638
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Jul 2026
+2,237 added
−189 removed
Aug 2026
+3,033 added
−1,142 removed
Sep 2026
+870 added
−1,015 removed
Oct 2026
+647 added
−960 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 2,029 jobs
  • India, Bengaluru

    Listed 2 days
  • India, Bengaluru

    Listed 2 days
  • 2 Locations

    Listed 2 days

2,029 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

3 Locations

Listed 182 days

Israel, Tel Aviv

Listed 180 days

Santa Clara, CA

Listed 179 days

Israel, Yokneam

Listed 174 days

Santa Clara, CA

Listed 173 days

Santa Clara, CA

Listed 172 days

Santa Clara, CA

Listed 172 days

Santa Clara, CA

Listed 172 days

Israel, Yokneam

Listed 171 days

Santa Clara, CA

Listed 171 days

Role observations from NVIDIA's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: CaliforniaTexasWashingtonSanta Clara, CAAustin, TXRedmond, WA

Company details

Legal entity
NVIDIA CORP
Industry
Headquarters
Santa Clara, California
Founded
1993

Data source

Role observations from NVIDIA's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from NVIDIA's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.