Zeltru

Humber River Health careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at Humber River Health

Night of

On the night of October 25, Humber River Health had 325 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 328, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 290. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 321 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 135 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 38 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Humber River Health's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Humber River Health hiring?

325

As of October 25, 2026, Humber River Health's careers page listed 325 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Humber River Health job postings stay open?

38 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

21%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

325 live postings now; 328 on 25 Sept 2026 (−3).

Each dot is one night's reading of Humber River Health's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Humber River Health: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202632525 Oct 2026
September 202632930 Sept 2026
August 202629030 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (63)
Humber River Health: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026325Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026333Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026335Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026332Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026337Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026331Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026327Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026318Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026331Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026333Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026331Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026340Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026335Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026328Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026333Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026341Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026342Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026322Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026325Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026322Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026306Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026317Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026326Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026328Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026336Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026329Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026319Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026321Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026329Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026328Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026329Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026333Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026328Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026320Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026321Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026325Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026329Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026309Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026304Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026301Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026294Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026295Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026303Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026323Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026317Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026297Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026289Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026289Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026296Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026299Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026302Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026311Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026303Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026290Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026297Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026306Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026309Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026305Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026300Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026302Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026304Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026297Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026290Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Humber River Health beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Humber River Health
38
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Humber River Health
21%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark3404215%
Globus Medical3356040%
Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC32533982%
Humber River Health3253821%
Stanford Health Care3184215%
Halifax Health3089154%
Western Dental3064212%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Humber River Health by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days42% (135)
  • 30–89 days36% (117)
  • 90 days or longer21% (69)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Our role records for Humber River Health include 325 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Humber River Health's median posting has been listed 38 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 518 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Humber River Health's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Humber River Health's careers page, 21% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Nurse Practitioner, Geriatric Medicine, has been listed for 518 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 38 days or longer. 147 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

63days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
38days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
518days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
325
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Humber River Health's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

46
since 7 days ago
147
since 30 days ago
447
since 90 days ago
595
since 180 days ago
627
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
4
3
3
14
8
14
48
105
139
164
125
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+336 added
−46 removed
Sep 2026
+165 added
−131 removed
Oct 2026
+134 added
−138 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 325 jobs
  • Greater Toronto, ON

    Listed 3 days
  • Greater Toronto, ON

    Listed 3 days
  • UNAVAILABLE, UNAVAILABLE

    Listed 3 days

325 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Location not specified

Listed 104 days

Location not specified

Listed 104 days

Location not specified

Listed 102 days

Location not specified

Listed 102 days

Location not specified

Listed 101 days

Location not specified

Listed 101 days

Location not specified

Listed 98 days

Location not specified

Listed 98 days

Location not specified

Listed 98 days

Location not specified

Listed 98 days

Role observations from Humber River Health's own job board · global postings.

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Humber River Health's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Humber River Health's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.