Zeltru

Keycorp careers and jobs

Finance · Headquarters: Cleveland, OH

See listed jobs

What we see at Keycorp

Night of

On the night of October 27, Keycorp had 615 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 27 it had 637, and on August 13, when we began reading its board, 577. The August 13 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 615 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 249 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 41 days or longer. Across the 136 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 43 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Keycorp's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Keycorp hiring?

615

As of October 27, 2026, Keycorp's careers page listed 615 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Keycorp job postings stay open?

41 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

18%

Across the 136 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20%.

Live postings over time

615 live postings now; 620 on 28 Sept 2026 (−5).

Each dot is one night's reading of Keycorp's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Keycorp: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202661527 Oct 2026
September 202663430 Sept 2026
August 202660130 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (66)
Keycorp: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
27 Oct 2026615Taken on the night
26 Oct 2026592Taken on the night
25 Oct 2026604Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026624Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026624Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026622Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026603Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026586Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026574Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026581Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026601Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026615Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026614Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026611Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026604Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026595Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026592Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026613Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026613Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026605Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026615Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026573Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026587Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026628Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026621Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026635Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026634Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026623Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026620Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026637Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026661Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026640Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026640Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026633Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026635Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026624Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026629Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026651Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026644Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026648Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026631Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026627Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026631Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026646Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026622Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026612Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026596Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026598Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026640Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026655Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026646Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026654Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026635Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026601Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026628Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026653Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026640Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026615Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026604Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026602Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026617Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026624Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026646Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026661Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 2026622Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 2026577Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Finance employers

Figures for Keycorp beside the same figures for the Finance employers we track.

Median days listed

Keycorp
41
Finance median
43

Across the 136 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Keycorp
18%
Finance median
20%

Across the 136 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Finance employers of a similar sizeNight of October 27 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
MUFG7044925%
Northern Trust6674422%
Oldmutual6215418%
Keycorp6154118%
PwC (US)5814817%
Regions Financial541238%
Baker Tilly US5235729%

Finance employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Keycorp by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days40% (249)
  • 30–89 days41% (255)
  • 90 days or longer18% (111)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Keycorp hiring?

All 615 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Keycorp include 615 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Keycorp's median posting has been listed 41 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 336 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Keycorp's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Keycorp's careers page, 18% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 136 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Licensed Private Client Banker, has been listed for 336 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 41 days or longer. 319 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

56days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
41days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
336days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
615
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Keycorp's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

74
since 7 days ago
319
since 30 days ago
1,130
since 90 days ago
1,394
since 180 days ago
1,425
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

2
3
2
4
4
8
10
15
77
197
457
362
286
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+805 added
−213 removed
Sep 2026
+361 added
−403 removed
Oct 2026
+297 added
−399 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 615 jobs
  • Brooklyn, OH (+2 more)

    Listed 1 day
  • Brooklyn, OH

    Listed 1 day
  • Lakewood, CO

    Listed 1 day

615 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Brooklyn, OH (+1 more)

Listed 78 days

Grand Island, NY

Listed 78 days

Buffalo, NY

Listed 78 days

Suffern, NY

Listed 78 days

Pawling, NY

Listed 78 days

Redmond, WA

Listed 78 days

Seattle, WA

Listed 77 days

Juneau, AK

Listed 77 days

Ann Arbor, MI

Listed 77 days

Superior, CO (+1 more)

Listed 75 days

Role observations from Keycorp's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: OhioNew YorkWashingtonKansasPennsylvaniaAlaskaCleveland, OHOverland Park, KSSeattle, WABuffalo, NY

Company details

Legal entity
KEYCORP /NEW/
Industry
Headquarters
Cleveland, Ohio

Data source

Role observations from Keycorp's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 27, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Keycorp's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.