Zeltru

Western Dental careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at Western Dental

Night of

On the night of October 26, Western Dental had 301 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 26 it had 321, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 366. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 301 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 116 have been listed under 30 days.

26 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 185 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 43 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Western Dental's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Western Dental hiring?

301

As of October 26, 2026, Western Dental's careers page listed 301 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Western Dental job postings stay open?

43 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

13%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%.

Live postings over time

301 live postings now; 313 on 27 Sept 2026 (−12).

Each dot is one night's reading of Western Dental's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Western Dental: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202630126 Oct 2026
September 202632330 Sept 2026
August 202635430 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (65)
Western Dental: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
26 Oct 2026301Taken on the night
25 Oct 2026306Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026313Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026315Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026321Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026314Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026306Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026305Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026301Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026312Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026316Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026312Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026308Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026309Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026287Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026286Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026299Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026307Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026306Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026308Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026305Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026299Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026305Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026313Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026320Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026323Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026323Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026313Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026304Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026313Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026321Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026326Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026321Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026328Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026326Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026326Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026335Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026348Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026371Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026373Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026349Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026342Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026337Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026352Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026351Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026360Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026354Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026348Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026344Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026353Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026363Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026371Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026371Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026381Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026371Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026354Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026365Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026396Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026394Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026404Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026393Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026388Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026376Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026367Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026366Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Western Dental beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Western Dental
43
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Western Dental
13%
Healthcare median
19.1%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 26 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Stanford Health Care3144215%
Halifax Health3089256%
Dexcom3014317%
Western Dental3014313%
Dialysis Clinic, Inc.3014114%
National Health Care Associates Inc.289276%
St. Charles Health System2815533%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Western Dental by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days39% (116)
  • 30–89 days49% (147)
  • 90 days or longer13% (38)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Western Dental hiring?

All 301 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Western Dental include 301 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Western Dental's median posting has been listed 43 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 313 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Western Dental's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Western Dental's careers page, 13% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Account Manager, has been listed for 313 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 43 days or longer. 149 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

51days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
43days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
313days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
301
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Western Dental's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

37
since 7 days ago
149
since 30 days ago
618
since 90 days ago
724
since 180 days ago
735
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
1
3
4
2
9
14
90
307
179
125
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+442 added
−88 removed
Sep 2026
+166 added
−214 removed
Oct 2026
+127 added
−157 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 301 jobs

301 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Greensburg, PA

Listed 43 days

San Marcos, CA

Listed 43 days

Chula Vista, CA

Listed 43 days

Houston, TX

Listed 42 days

Chula Vista, CA

Listed 42 days

Central San Antonio, TX

Listed 42 days

Dallas, TX

Listed 42 days

Dfw, TX

Listed 42 days

North Austin, TX

Listed 42 days

North Houston, TX

Listed 42 days

Role observations from Western Dental's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: CaliforniaTexasOhioPennsylvaniaColoradoFloridaHouston, TXChula Vista, CAColumbus, OHDallas, TX

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Western Dental's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 26, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Western Dental's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.