Zeltru

Baker Tilly US careers and jobs

Finance · Headquarters: Chicago, IL

See listed jobs

What we see at Baker Tilly US

Night of

On the night of October 25, Baker Tilly US had 521 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 473, and on August 13, when we began reading its board, 389. The August 13 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 521 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 179 have been listed under 30 days.

79 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 342 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 55 days or longer. Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 45 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Baker Tilly US' own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Baker Tilly US hiring?

521

As of October 25, 2026, Baker Tilly US' careers page listed 521 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Baker Tilly US job postings stay open?

55 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

22%

Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20%.

Live postings over time

521 live postings now; 485 on 26 Sept 2026 (+36).

Each dot is one night's reading of Baker Tilly US' own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Baker Tilly US: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202652125 Oct 2026
September 202648030 Sept 2026
August 202642730 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (61)
Baker Tilly US: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026521Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026532Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026536Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026532Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026503Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026481Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026468Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026463Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026477Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026483Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026480Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026488Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026488Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026478Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026467Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026483Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026486Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026472Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026480Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026454Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026456Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026472Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026485Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026494Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026480Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026469Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026465Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026470Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026485Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026473Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026472Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026479Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026484Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026469Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026471Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026478Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026486Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026490Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026473Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026468Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026462Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026465Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026457Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026458Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026454Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026454Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026449Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026427Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026441Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026451Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026444Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026438Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026421Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026419Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026419Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026418Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026422Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026414Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Aug 2026399Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 2026400Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 2026389Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Finance employers

Figures for Baker Tilly US beside the same figures for the Finance employers we track.

Median days listed

Baker Tilly US
55
Finance median
45

Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Baker Tilly US
22%
Finance median
20%

Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Finance employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Keycorp6043917%
PwC (US)5674716%
Oldmutual5376021%
Baker Tilly US5215522%
Regions Financial507268%
CliftonLarsonAllen (CLA)3704713%
Iron Mountain3622412%

Finance employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Baker Tilly US by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days34% (179)
  • 30–89 days44% (229)
  • 90 days or longer22% (113)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Baker Tilly US hiring?

At least 440 of the 521 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Baker Tilly US include 521 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Baker Tilly US' median posting has been listed 55 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 349 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Baker Tilly US' board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Baker Tilly US' careers page, 22% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Forensics Litigation & Valuation Services Senior Manager, has been listed for 349 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 55 days or longer. 223 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

61days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
55days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
349days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
521
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Baker Tilly US' records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

94
since 7 days ago
223
since 30 days ago
688
since 90 days ago
899
since 180 days ago
912
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
2
1
2
3
4
30
76
168
225
198
202
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+505 added
−82 removed
Sep 2026
+196 added
−170 removed
Oct 2026
+211 added
−203 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 521 jobs
  • Madison, WI (+2 more)

    Listed 3 days
  • IND KA Bangalore - Cherry Hills

    Listed 3 days
  • USA NY New York City 66 Hudson Blvd E

    Listed 3 days

521 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Frisco, TX (+1 more)

Listed 73 days

Chicago, IL (+7 more)

Listed 70 days

IND KA Bangalore - Cherry Hills

Listed 68 days

USA UT Lehi

Listed 68 days

USA TX Houston 500 Dallas St

Listed 68 days

USA TX Houston 500 Dallas St

Listed 68 days

USA TX Houston 500 Dallas St

Listed 68 days

Minneapolis, MN (+9 more)

Listed 68 days

Philadelphia, PA (+6 more)

Listed 68 days

IND KA Bangalore - Cherry Hills

Listed 68 days

Role observations from Baker Tilly US' own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: PennsylvaniaIllinoisCaliforniaTexasWisconsinMinnesotaPhiladelphia, PAChicago, ILFrisco, TXMadison, WI

Company details

Industry
Headquarters
Chicago, Illinois

Data source

Role observations from Baker Tilly US' own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Baker Tilly US' own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.