Zeltru

Ingram Micro careers and jobs

Professional & Business Services

See listed jobs

What we see at Ingram Micro

Night of

On the night of October 25, Ingram Micro had 431 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 549, and on September 1, when we began reading its board, 577. The September 1 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 429 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 128 have been listed under 30 days.

22 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 301 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 52 days or longer. Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 46 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Ingram Micro's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Ingram Micro hiring?

431

As of October 25, 2026, Ingram Micro's careers page listed 431 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Ingram Micro job postings stay open?

52 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

21%

Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20.7%.

Leaves out 2 continuous-hiring and evergreen postings.

Live postings over time

431 live postings now; 542 on 26 Sept 2026 (−111).

Each dot is one night's reading of Ingram Micro's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Ingram Micro: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202643125 Oct 2026
September 202653830 Sept 2026
Every nightly reading (52)
Ingram Micro: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026431Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026441Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026455Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026458Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026464Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026485Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026472Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026469Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026486Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026516Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026522Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026527Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026523Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026519Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026518Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026536Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026560Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026550Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026544Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026543Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026509Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026510Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026521Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026531Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026543Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026538Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026523Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026518Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026523Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026542Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026549Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026545Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026563Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026532Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026497Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026518Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026575Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026568Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026538Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026519Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026602Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026608Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026626Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026621Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026612Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026596Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026589Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026599Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026602Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026599Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026592Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026577Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Professional & Business Services employers

Figures for Ingram Micro beside the same figures for the Professional & Business Services employers we track.

Median days listed

Ingram Micro
52
Professional & Business Services median
46

Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Ingram Micro
21%
Professional & Business Services median
20.7%

Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Professional & Business Services employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Ensemble Health Partners4933215%
Graybar Electric4694724%
Unisys4324622%
Ingram Micro4315221%
Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP2706611%
Steampunk2676231%
Exponent Inc.25014763%

Professional & Business Services employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Ingram Micro by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days30% (128)
  • 30–89 days49% (212)
  • 90 days or longer21% (89)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Ingram Micro hiring?

At least 90 of the 431 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Ingram Micro include 431 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Ingram Micro's median posting has been listed 52 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 1,039 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Ingram Micro's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Ingram Micro's careers page, 21% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20.7%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, BDM Azure, has been listed for 976 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 52 days or longer. 186 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

71days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
52days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
1,039days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
431
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Ingram Micro's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

28
since 7 days ago
186
since 30 days ago
831
since 90 days ago
1,006
since 180 days ago
1,026
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

2
2
2
2
2
13
24
63
118
328
323
149
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Sep 2026
+876 added
−389 removed
Oct 2026
+159 added
−295 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 431 jobs
  • Mexico D.F., Mexico

    Listed 3 days
  • Barueri, Brazil

    Listed 3 days
  • Field

    Listed 3 days

431 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Milton Keynes, United Kingdom

Listed 41 days

Taguig City, Philippines

Listed 41 days

Kallang Bahru, Singapore

Listed 41 days

Sofia, Bulgaria

Listed 41 days

Mumbai

Listed 40 days

Taguig City, Philippines

Listed 40 days

2 Locations

Listed 40 days

Buffalo, NY

Listed 40 days

Irvine, CA

Listed 40 days

Cham, Switzerland

Listed 40 days

Role observations from Ingram Micro's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: CaliforniaNew YorkIrvine, CABuffalo, NY

Company details

Data source

Role observations from Ingram Micro's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Ingram Micro's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.